Bechem United vs Dreams match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Bechem United stats & fixtures · Dreams stats & fixtures
Bechem United beat Dreams 1–0 in the Premier League on 27 September 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Bechem United 52%, the draw 29% and Dreams 18%.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%Bechem United fair odds 1.92
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.39
- 18%Dreams fair odds 5.42
Most likely score 1-0 (14.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 19% | 5.15 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 12.49 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 12% | 8.51 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.10 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.26 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.0%
- 1–1 13.6%
- 0–0 11.8%
- 2–0 11.2%
- 2–1 9.3%
- 0–1 6.5%
- 3–0 5.4%
- 1–2 4.7%
Form guide
Bechem United at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dreams away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Bechem United vs Dreams head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Bechem United v Dreams | 1–2 | |
| Dreams v Bechem United | 2–1 | |
| Dreams v Bechem United | 1–0 | |
| Bechem United v Dreams | 1–0 | |
| Dreams v Bechem United | 2–1 | |
| Bechem United v Dreams | 1–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.07 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.23 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.82 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.09 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.22 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.30 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.74 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.42 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.25 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.42 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.50 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 15.94 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.91 |