Tottenham Hotspur W vs Aston Villa W match stats & report
4–0 Full time
Tottenham Hotspur W stats & fixtures · Aston Villa W stats & fixtures
Tottenham Hotspur W beat Aston Villa W 4–0 in the FA WSL on 27 September 2026. Tottenham Hotspur W had 70% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Tottenham Hotspur W 52%, the draw 22% and Aston Villa W 26%.
Tottenham Hotspur W vs Aston Villa W match statistics
- 70% Ball possession 30%
- 35 Total shots 6
- 12 Shots on target 1
- 14 Shots off target 3
- 9 Blocked shots 2
- 25 Shots inside the box 3
- 12 Corners 2
- 13 Fouls 7
- 1 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 603 Passes 248
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 8
Goals and cards
- 5' Yellow card S. Gaupset Tottenham Hotspur W
- 44' Yellow card Victoria Pelova Tottenham Hotspur W
- 54' Goal Victoria Pelova Tottenham Hotspur W
- 58' Yellow card N. Maritz Aston Villa W
- 67' Yellow card O. Deslandes Aston Villa W
- 73' Goal Victoria Pelova (assist D. Spence) Tottenham Hotspur W
- 77' Yellow card M. McAulay Aston Villa W
- 81' Goal C. Dijkstra (assist Julie Blakstad) Tottenham Hotspur W
- 88' Goal C. Tandberg Tottenham Hotspur W
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%Tottenham Hotspur W fair odds 1.91
- 22%Draw fair odds 4.51
- 26%Aston Villa W fair odds 3.91
Most likely score 2-1 (9.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 26.27 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 12% | 8.42 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 31% | 3.25 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 68% | 1.46 |
| Both teams to score: No | 32% | 3.15 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 9.6%
- 1–1 9.4%
- 3–1 6.6%
- 2–0 6.4%
- 2–2 6.4%
- 1–2 6.3%
- 1–0 5.1%
- 3–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Tottenham Hotspur W
Bench Ella morris, S. Martinez , O. Ahtinen , Amanda Nildén , S. Panengstuen , A. Sombath , Eveliina Summanen , Matilda Vinberg , H. Wijk
Aston Villa W
Bench E. Ramsey , Lily Murphy, G. Mullet , M. McAulay , R. Maltby , J. Kielland , O. Deslandes , K. Scott
Form guide
Tottenham Hotspur W at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Aston Villa W away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Tottenham Hotspur W vs Aston Villa W head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Aston Villa W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 3–7 | |
| Tottenham Hotspur W v Aston Villa W | 2–1 | |
| Tottenham Hotspur W v Aston Villa W | 2–3 | |
| Aston Villa W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 2–2 | |
| Tottenham Hotspur W v Aston Villa W | 1–2 | |
| Aston Villa W v Tottenham Hotspur W | 2–4 |
The full Tottenham Hotspur W vs Aston Villa W head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.52 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.27 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.09 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.09 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 69% | 1.46 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 35% | 2.85 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 31% | 3.19 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.21 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.28 |