Manchester United W vs West Ham W match stats & report
2–1 Full time
Manchester United W stats & fixtures · West Ham W stats & fixtures
Manchester United W beat West Ham W 2–1 in the FA WSL on 27 September 2026. Manchester United W had 53% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Manchester United W 68%, the draw 20% and West Ham W 12%.
Manchester United W vs West Ham W match statistics
- 53% Ball possession 47%
- 15 Total shots 9
- 6 Shots on target 2
- 6 Shots off target 6
- 3 Blocked shots 1
- 12 Shots inside the box 6
- 5 Corners 4
- 9 Fouls 12
- 2 Offsides 1
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 496 Passes 437
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 4' Yellow card J. Olme Manchester United W
- 9' Goal (assist A. Sandberg) Manchester United W
- 64' Yellow card N. Riesen West Ham W
- 72' Goal Andrea Medina Manchester United W
- 85' Yellow card E. Nyström West Ham W
- 90' Yellow card A. Sandberg Manchester United W
- 90+2' Yellow card M. Le Tissier Manchester United W
- 90+2' Penalty scored V. Asseyi West Ham W
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 68%Manchester United W fair odds 1.47
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.98
- 12%West Ham W fair odds 8.26
Most likely score 2-0 (11.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | 2.66 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 4.94 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 18.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 17% | 5.81 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.52 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 62% | 1.60 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.85 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.18 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.3%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 1–1 9.5%
- 1–0 9.3%
- 3–0 8.0%
- 3–1 7.5%
- 0–0 5.3%
- 4–0 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Manchester United W
Bench Simi Awujo, R. Bernal , L. Drury , Mared Griffiths, S. Hill , M. Jusu Bah , J. Leitzig , L. Schüller , E. Wangerheim
West Ham W
Bench Sienna Wareing , Leila Wandeler , Y. Tennebø , E. Salmon , Niamh Peacock , Y. Endo , R. Dowsett , Laia Codina , Sude N’Gozi Öztaş
Form guide
Manchester United W at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
West Ham W away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 2.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
50% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Manchester United W vs West Ham W head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| West Ham W v Manchester United W | 0–0 | |
| Manchester United W v West Ham W | 2–1 | |
| West Ham W v Manchester United W | 0–0 | |
| Manchester United W v West Ham W | 3–0 | |
| West Ham W v Manchester United W | 1–1 | |
| Manchester United W v West Ham W | 5–0 |
The full Manchester United W vs West Ham W head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 44% | 2.28 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home clean sheet | 41% | 2.45 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 56% | 1.78 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.47 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.26 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 9.63 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.27 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 23.26 |