Santos Laguna vs CF Pachuca match stats & report
1–0 Full time
Santos Laguna stats & fixtures · CF Pachuca stats & fixtures
Santos Laguna beat CF Pachuca 1–0 in Liga MX (Apertura - 10) on 27 September 2026. Santos Laguna had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Santos Laguna 33%, the draw 28% and CF Pachuca 39%.
Santos Laguna vs CF Pachuca match statistics
- 55% Ball possession 45%
- 17 Total shots 11
- 9 Shots on target 0
- 6 Shots off target 6
- 2 Blocked shots 5
- 11 Shots inside the box 5
- 10 Corners 4
- 12 Fouls 14
- 2 Offsides 3
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 407 Passes 317
- 0 Goalkeeper saves 8
Goals and cards
- 45+2' Yellow card F. Venegas CF Pachuca
- 45+3' Penalty scored Fran Villalba Santos Laguna
- 47' Yellow card F. Cáseres Santos Laguna
- 89' Yellow card D. González Santos Laguna
- 90+4' Yellow card S. Barreto CF Pachuca
- 90+6' Yellow card C. Sánchez CF Pachuca
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 33%Santos Laguna fair odds 3.04
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.55
- 39%CF Pachuca fair odds 2.57
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.08 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.54 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.38 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 57% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 43% | 2.31 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.5
Santos Laguna 5.5 · CF Pachuca 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 9.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 12.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Santos Laguna 2.4 · CF Pachuca 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.5
Santos Laguna 4.1 · CF Pachuca 5.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (327 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 1–2 8.8%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 2–1 7.9%
- 0–1 7.9%
- 1–0 7.0%
- 0–2 6.7%
- 2–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
Santos Laguna
Bench R. Sordo , E. EcheverrÃa , E. Aguirre , J. Abella , Luis Gómez , J. Güémez , H. Holguín , Tahiel Adrián Jiménez Sánchez , A. López , Jonathan Pérez
CF Pachuca
Bench P. Budib , Thomas Contreras , J. Eulogio , C. Hernandez , O. Idrissi , R. Pizarro , E. Soto , C. Sánchez , G. Ãlvarez , A. Alcáraz
Form guide
Santos Laguna at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CF Pachuca away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Santos Laguna vs CF Pachuca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| CF Pachuca v Santos Laguna | 4–2 | |
| Santos Laguna v CF Pachuca | 1–0 | |
| CF Pachuca v Santos Laguna | 2–1 | |
| Santos Laguna v CF Pachuca | 1–1 | |
| Santos Laguna v CF Pachuca | 0–2 | |
| CF Pachuca v Santos Laguna | 3–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.17 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.04 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.60 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.66 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.98 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.39 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.23 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.77 |