Nashville SC vs Toronto FC match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Nashville SC stats & fixtures · Toronto FC stats & fixtures
Nashville SC beat Toronto FC 2–0 in Major League Soccer on 27 September 2026. Nashville SC had 62% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Nashville SC 63%, the draw 23% and Toronto FC 15%.
Nashville SC vs Toronto FC match statistics
- 62% Ball possession 38%
- 23 Total shots 11
- 11 Shots on target 3
- 7 Shots off target 3
- 5 Blocked shots 5
- 17 Shots inside the box 5
- 9 Corners 3
- 12 Fouls 9
- 5 Offsides 0
- 1 Yellow cards 0
- 0 Red cards 0
- 509 Passes 316
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 9
Goals and cards
- 16' Goal H. Mukhtar (assist C. Espinoza) Nashville SC
- 43' Goal H. Mukhtar (assist S. Surridge) Nashville SC
- 81' Yellow card S. Surridge Nashville SC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 63%Nashville SC fair odds 1.60
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.40
- 15%Toronto FC fair odds 6.86
Most likely score 2-0 (11.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.06 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 6.01 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 15.26 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.24 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.89 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.12 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Nashville SC 6.6 · Toronto FC 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Nashville SC 1.9 · Toronto FC 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Nashville SC 5.7 · Toronto FC 3.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (461 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.2%
- 1–1 10.9%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 1–0 10.2%
- 3–0 7.2%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 0–0 6.6%
- 2–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
Nashville SC
Bench B. Acosta , J. Bauer , Knight Jordan , D. Lovitz , W. Mackay , J. Maher , S. Mohammed , A. Muyl , O. Presthus
Toronto FC
Bench W. Yarbrough , J. Vilsaint , L. Stefanovic , A. Piedrahita , K. Franklin , D. Etienne , R. Edwards , Alonso Coello , Emilio Aristizábal Chavarriaga
Out and doubtful
- B. Schwake Nashville SC Out — International duty
- P. Yazbek Nashville SC Out — International duty
- B. Kuscevic Toronto FC Out — International duty
- M. Cimermancic Toronto FC Out — International duty
- R. Laryea Toronto FC Out — International duty
- W. Zimmerman Toronto FC Out — Yellow Cards
- A. Qasem Nashville SC Out — International duty
- W. Madrigal Nashville SC Out — Lower-Body Injury
- X. Valdez Nashville SC Out — International duty
- D. Mihailovic Toronto FC Out — Muscle Injury
- N. Palacio Toronto FC Out — Lower-Body Injury
- R. Chukwu Toronto FC Out — International duty
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
Nashville SC at home
10–0–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toronto FC away
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
38% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Nashville SC vs Toronto FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toronto FC v Nashville SC | 2–1 | |
| Nashville SC v Toronto FC | 1–0 | |
| Toronto FC v Nashville SC | 1–2 | |
| Toronto FC v Nashville SC | 1–2 | |
| Nashville SC v Toronto FC | 2–0 | |
| Toronto FC v Nashville SC | 1–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.57 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.68 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 37% | 2.68 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.47 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.86 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 38% | 2.62 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.13 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 15.76 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.98 |