CF Montreal vs FC Cincinnati match stats & report
3–1 Full time
CF Montreal stats & fixtures · FC Cincinnati stats & fixtures
CF Montreal beat FC Cincinnati 3–1 in Major League Soccer on 26 September 2026. FC Cincinnati had 55% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave CF Montreal 44%, the draw 24% and FC Cincinnati 32%.
CF Montreal vs FC Cincinnati match statistics
- 45% Ball possession 55%
- 15 Total shots 18
- 5 Shots on target 4
- 5 Shots off target 11
- 5 Blocked shots 3
- 9 Shots inside the box 11
- 4 Corners 6
- 8 Fouls 7
- 2 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 450 Passes 542
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 25' Goal D. Ríos CF Montreal
- 33' Yellow card M. Longstaff CF Montreal
- 47' Yellow card F. Herbers CF Montreal
- 64' Goal T. Barlow (assist G. Valenzuela) FC Cincinnati
- 71' Yellow card R. Celentano FC Cincinnati
- 72' Penalty scored P. Owusu CF Montreal
- 75' Goal P. Owusu (assist D. Ríos) CF Montreal
- 86' Yellow card T. Hadebe FC Cincinnati
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 44%CF Montreal fair odds 2.27
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.25
- 32%FC Cincinnati fair odds 3.08
Most likely score 1-1 (10.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 27% | 3.71 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 24.13 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.87 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.09 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 68% | 1.46 |
| Both teams to score: No | 32% | 3.17 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
CF Montreal 6.4 · FC Cincinnati 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 11.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.2
CF Montreal 1.9 · FC Cincinnati 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
CF Montreal 5.5 · FC Cincinnati 4.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (461 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.1%
- 2–1 8.9%
- 1–2 7.5%
- 2–2 6.6%
- 2–0 5.6%
- 3–1 5.5%
- 1–0 4.7%
- 3–2 4.4%
Team news & lineups
CF Montreal
Bench F. Amaya , I. Losenko , F. Herbers , T. Gillier , E. Gazdov
FC Cincinnati
Bench J. Malatini , A. Powell , Felix Samson , K. Smith , E. Louro , K. Fletcher , D. Douděra , T. Anunga , S. Chirila
Out and doubtful
- B. Hidalgo CF Montreal Out — Groin Injury
- B. Vera CF Montreal Out — Lower-Body Injury
- D. Sealy CF Montreal Out — International duty
- G. Synchuk CF Montreal Out — International duty
- O. Escobar CF Montreal Out — International duty
- S. Piette CF Montreal Out — Yellow Cards
- K. Denkey FC Cincinnati Out — International duty
- P. Bucha FC Cincinnati Out — International duty
- D. Pereira CF Montreal Out — Lower-Body Injury
- E. Morales CF Montreal Out — International duty
- N. Streit CF Montreal Out — International duty
- V. Radojevic CF Montreal Out — International duty
- W. Carmona CF Montreal Out — International duty
- A. Chirila FC Cincinnati Out — International duty
- E. Echenique FC Cincinnati Out — Inactive
- M. Robinson FC Cincinnati Out — International duty
- F. Amaya CF Montreal Doubtful — Lower-Body Injury
- T. Gillier CF Montreal Doubtful — Upper-Body Injury
Only confirmed absences move the numbers. Doubts are listed so you can judge them yourself.
Form guide
CF Montreal at home
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 7.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Cincinnati away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CF Montreal vs FC Cincinnati head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Cincinnati v CF Montreal | 4–3 | |
| FC Cincinnati v CF Montreal | 3–0 | |
| CF Montreal v FC Cincinnati | 1–3 | |
| FC Cincinnati v CF Montreal | 1–0 | |
| FC Cincinnati v CF Montreal | 4–1 | |
| CF Montreal v FC Cincinnati | 2–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.06 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 29% | 3.45 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.93 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.79 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.49 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.08 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.11 |