Guadalajara Chivas vs Club Queretaro match stats & report
0–2 Full time
Guadalajara Chivas stats & fixtures · Club Queretaro stats & fixtures
Guadalajara Chivas lost to Club Queretaro 0–2 in Liga MX (Apertura - 10) on 26 September 2026. Guadalajara Chivas had 74% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Guadalajara Chivas 59%, the draw 24% and Club Queretaro 16%.
Guadalajara Chivas vs Club Queretaro match statistics
- 74% Ball possession 26%
- 26 Total shots 13
- 4 Shots on target 6
- 13 Shots off target 6
- 9 Blocked shots 1
- 9 Shots inside the box 7
- 12 Corners 6
- 6 Fouls 7
- 4 Offsides 0
- 0 Yellow cards 2
- 1 Red cards 0
- 690 Passes 231
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 12' Goal A. Ávila (assist E. Giménez) Club Queretaro
- 41' Yellow card B. Duarte Club Queretaro
- 68' Goal M. Coronel (assist E. Giménez) Club Queretaro
- 87' Yellow card L. Abascia Club Queretaro
- 90' Red card O. Govea Guadalajara Chivas
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 59%Guadalajara Chivas fair odds 1.69
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.10
- 16%Club Queretaro fair odds 6.11
Most likely score 1-1 (11.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.74 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.61 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.51 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 52% | 1.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 48% | 2.09 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.8
Guadalajara Chivas 7.7 · Club Queretaro 3.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 9.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 10.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 11.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 12.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.7
Guadalajara Chivas 1.8 · Club Queretaro 2.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 6.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Guadalajara Chivas 6.3 · Club Queretaro 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (327 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.7%
- 2–0 10.9%
- 1–0 10.6%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 0–0 7.3%
- 3–0 6.6%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 1–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Guadalajara Chivas
Bench J. Carrillo , C. Inda , R. Ledezma , Perez Jonathan , L. Rey , Ángel Robinho Romero , Á. Sepúlveda , E. Álvarez , J. Hernández , Á. Chávez
Club Queretaro
Bench J. Martinez , J. Hernández , W. Madrid , D. Muñoz , B. Parra , E. Pérez , J. Robles , C. Villanueva , Paulo Victor , A. Alcalá
Form guide
Guadalajara Chivas at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 9.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Queretaro away
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Guadalajara Chivas vs Club Queretaro head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Guadalajara Chivas v Club Queretaro | 2–1 | |
| Club Queretaro v Guadalajara Chivas | 1–0 | |
| Guadalajara Chivas v Club Queretaro | 1–1 | |
| Club Queretaro v Guadalajara Chivas | 0–2 | |
| Guadalajara Chivas v Club Queretaro | 2–0 | |
| Club Queretaro v Guadalajara Chivas | 1–2 |
The full Guadalajara Chivas vs Club Queretaro head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.45 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 84% | 1.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.60 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.50 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.30 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.11 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.17 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 16.67 |