Cruz Azul vs Toluca match stats & report
3–3 Full time
Cruz Azul drew with Toluca 3–3 in Liga MX (Apertura - 10) on 26 September 2026. Toluca had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Cruz Azul 45%, the draw 27% and Toluca 29%.
Cruz Azul vs Toluca match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 17 Total shots 18
- 7 Shots on target 7
- 7 Shots off target 9
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 10 Shots inside the box 10
- 4 Corners 5
- 14 Fouls 16
- 3 Offsides 3
- 4 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 330 Passes 352
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 4
Goals and cards
- 7' Goal N. Ibáñez (assist J. Paradela) Cruz Azul
- 37' Yellow card D. Barbosa Toluca
- 38' Goal G. Fernández (assist N. Ibáñez) Cruz Azul
- 45+2' Yellow card A. Palavecino Cruz Azul
- 45+2' Yellow card Toluca
- 52' Yellow card W. Ditta Cruz Azul
- 55' Penalty scored Helinho Toluca
- 56' Goal A. Vega (assist Helinho) Toluca
- 57' Yellow card G. Piovi Cruz Azul
- 78' Goal A. Vega (assist N. Castro) Toluca
- 90+5' Goal G. Fernández (assist A. Montaño) Cruz Azul
- 90+9' Yellow card A. Montaño Cruz Azul
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 45%Cruz Azul fair odds 2.24
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.77
- 29%Toluca fair odds 3.47
Most likely score 1-1 (12.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.79 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% | 3.02 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.89 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 14.78 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.26 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 59% | 1.69 |
| Both teams to score: No | 41% | 2.46 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Cruz Azul 5.4 · Toluca 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Cruz Azul 2.1 · Toluca 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 4.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Cruz Azul 5.5 · Toluca 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (327 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.5%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 1–0 7.6%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 1–2 7.3%
- 0–0 6.8%
- 2–2 5.8%
- 0–1 5.5%
Team news & lineups
Cruz Azul
Bench L. Romero , R. Gonzalez , C. Ebere , Ariel Castro Sevilla , J. Calero , A. Montaño , A. Montes , E. Ochoa , R. Orquin , J. Rodarte
Toluca
Bench S. Aceves , J. Angulo , R. Beltrán , Antonio Briseño , J. Díaz , J. Estrada , É. Gutiérrez , O. Virgen
Form guide
Cruz Azul at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.2 per game
32% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Toluca away
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Cruz Azul vs Toluca head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Toluca v Cruz Azul | 1–1 | |
| Cruz Azul v Toluca | 1–0 | |
| Toluca v Cruz Azul | 2–2 | |
| Cruz Azul v Toluca | 1–1 | |
| Toluca v Cruz Azul | 0–1 | |
| Cruz Azul v Toluca | 0–2 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 45% | 2.24 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.59 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.47 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 55% | 1.81 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away clean sheet | 20% | 5.09 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.66 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.17 |