Slovakia vs Moldova match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Slovakia beat Moldova 2–0 in the UEFA Nations League (League C - 1) on 26 September 2026. Slovakia had 68% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Slovakia 84%, the draw 13% and Moldova 3%.
Slovakia vs Moldova match statistics
- 68% Ball possession 32%
- 18 Total shots 7
- 3 Shots on target 1
- 12 Shots off target 5
- 3 Blocked shots 1
- 10 Shots inside the box 3
- 7 Corners 3
- 8 Fouls 13
- 0 Offsides 1
- 2 Yellow cards 1
- 0 Red cards 0
- 703 Passes 321
- 1 Goalkeeper saves 1
Goals and cards
- 20' Yellow card O. Reabciuk Moldova
- 28' Yellow card O. Duda Slovakia
- 32' Goal I. Schranz (assist T. Suslov) Slovakia
- 40' Penalty scored O. Duda Slovakia
- 72' Yellow card T. Suslov Slovakia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 84%Slovakia fair odds 1.19
- 13%Draw fair odds 7.64
- 3%Moldova fair odds 32.38
Most likely score 2-0 (17.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.92 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 18% | 5.64 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.04 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.02 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 30% | 3.32 |
| Both teams to score: No | 70% | 1.43 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.6
Slovakia 5.3 · Moldova 3.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 3.6
Slovakia 1.4 · Moldova 2.2
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 87% | 13% |
| 2.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 3.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 4.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 5.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Slovakia 5.6 · Moldova 2.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 7.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (4392 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 17.2%
- 3–0 14.8%
- 1–0 12.7%
- 4–0 9.5%
- 2–1 6.6%
- 0–0 5.9%
- 1–1 5.8%
- 3–1 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Slovakia
Bench L. Sauer , Ľ. Šatka , T. Rigo , E. Prekop , P. Pokorný , M. Fasko , D. Duris , M. Dúbravka , R. Boženík , D. Takáč , M. Valjent , D. Vavro
Moldova
Bench C. Dros , D. Dumbrăvanu , Ș. Bodișteanu , S. Cojocari , C. Cucos , O. David , V. Răileanu , A. Kozhukhar , D. Mandrîcenco , E. Tîmbur , M. Ștefan
Form guide
Slovakia at home
6–1–1 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 8
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Moldova away
1–2–4 in 7 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 7
- Corners
- 2.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 7 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Home clean sheet | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 37% | 2.73 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 16% | 6.18 |
| Home/Away double chance | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 32% | 3.14 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.18 |
| Away clean sheet | 8% | 13.09 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 6% | 17.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 1% | 140.86 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 99% | 1.01 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 3% | 32.38 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 1% | 167.95 |