MC Oran vs Khenchela match stats & report
1–0 Full time
MC Oran beat Khenchela 1–0 in Ligue 1 on 17 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave MC Oran 54%, the draw 29% and Khenchela 17%.
Goals and cards
- 23' Yellow card O. Litim Khenchela
- 58' Yellow card Y. Douar Khenchela
- 62' Yellow card A. Zenasni Khenchela
- 64' Goal M. Abdelkader MC Oran
- 90+1' Yellow card M. Belkhiter MC Oran
- 90+1' Yellow card O. Bagnama MC Oran
- 90+4' Yellow card MC Oran
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 54%MC Oran fair odds 1.84
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 17%Khenchela fair odds 5.88
Most likely score 1-0 (14.2%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 68% | 1.46 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.47 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20% | 4.99 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 8% | 11.95 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 8.80 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 32% | 3.17 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.27 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.79 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.2%
- 1–1 13.3%
- 2–0 11.7%
- 0–0 11.4%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 0–1 6.0%
- 3–0 5.8%
- 3–1 4.7%
Form guide
MC Oran at home
8–2–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
57% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Khenchela away
2–1–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
8% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
MC Oran vs Khenchela head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| MC Oran v Khenchela | 2–1 | |
| Khenchela v MC Oran | 2–0 | |
| Khenchela v MC Oran | 2–1 | |
| MC Oran v Khenchela | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.50 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.88 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.69 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 29% | 3.49 |
| Home clean sheet | 46% | 2.17 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 22.58 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.66 |