CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat match stats & report
1–0 Full time
CODM Meknès stats & fixtures · UTS Rabat stats & fixtures
CODM Meknès beat UTS Rabat 1–0 in the Botola Pro on 17 October 2026. UTS Rabat had 51% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave CODM Meknès 32%, the draw 32% and UTS Rabat 35%.
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat match statistics
- 49% Ball possession 51%
- 15 Total shots 5
- 6 Shots on target 1
- 9 Shots off target 4
- 0 Blocked shots 0
- 0 Corners 3
- 5 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
Goals and cards
- 7' Yellow card A. Berdad CODM Meknès
- 24' Yellow card Daoui Oussama CODM Meknès
- 35' Yellow card W. Rhailouf UTS Rabat
- 43' Yellow card H. Regragui UTS Rabat
- 44' Goal Hamza Elowasti CODM Meknès
- 66' Yellow card S. El Morsli CODM Meknès
- 69' Yellow card CODM Meknès
- 90' Yellow card Y. Kajai UTS Rabat
- 90+3' Yellow card H. El Janati CODM Meknès
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 32%CODM Meknès fair odds 3.08
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.09
- 35%UTS Rabat fair odds 2.84
Most likely score 1-1 (15.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.14 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% | 1.50 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 18% | 5.43 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 7% | 13.42 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.95 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 33% | 3.00 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 82% | 1.23 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.15 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.87 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.1%
- 0–0 12.6%
- 0–1 10.7%
- 1–0 10.0%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 2–1 7.2%
- 0–2 7.0%
- 2–0 6.4%
Team news & lineups
CODM Meknès
- 1 A. Zniti Goalkeeper
- 97 A. Lakhlifi Midfielder
- 25 K. L'Koucha Midfielder
- 22 Hamza Elowasti Defender
- 27 S. El Morsli Midfielder
- 21 H. El Janati Attacker
- 5 K. El Bounagat Defender
- 16 Daoui Oussama Midfielder
- 6 A. Berdad Midfielder
- 10 Onana leandre willy esomba Attacker
- 7 zakaria bahrou Attacker
Bench M. Aanane, B. Gaddarine , Joseph guede konadu, A. Lourhraz , Y. Miloudi , L. Naji , A. Nouader , S. Taher , Mohamed Zrida
UTS Rabat
- 31 W. Rhailouf Midfielder
- 21 R. Ait Lemkadem Attacker
- 27 Ayoub Ajerrar Attacker
- 25 M. Assahabi Defender
- 32 A. Chakir Midfielder
- 29 Abdeljalil Chaynane Attacker
- 26 I. Douieb Defender
- 13 Y. Kajai Defender
- 3 A. Nanah Defender
- 15 H. Regragui Defender
- 1 M. Asmama Goalkeeper
Bench S. Tebily , Wassim Mellouk, S. Lotfi , Z. Housni , Maodo Dieng, danny, Houssam Bouelainine , O. Arjoune , Y. Akharraz
Form guide
CODM Meknès at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 1.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
UTS Rabat away
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 1.0 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CODM Meknès vs UTS Rabat head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| UTS Rabat v CODM Meknès | 2–0 | |
| CODM Meknès v UTS Rabat | 1–1 | |
| CODM Meknès v UTS Rabat | 0–0 | |
| UTS Rabat v CODM Meknès | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.84 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.95 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.12 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.40 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.58 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.39 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.34 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.40 |