ES Setif vs JS Kabylie match stats & report
1–1 Full time
ES Setif stats & fixtures · JS Kabylie stats & fixtures
ES Setif drew with JS Kabylie 1–1 in Ligue 1 on 14 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave ES Setif 39%, the draw 34% and JS Kabylie 27%.
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal R. Benayad ES Setif
- 25' Yellow card L. Tabti ES Setif
- 33' Goal B. Messaoudi JS Kabylie
- 55' Yellow card M. Omfia ES Setif
- 76' Yellow card N. El Abd JS Kabylie
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 39%ES Setif fair odds 2.57
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.97
- 27%JS Kabylie fair odds 3.65
Most likely score 1-1 (15.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 34% | 2.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15% | 6.54 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 17.34 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 15% | 6.86 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.35 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.74 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 15.1%
- 0–0 14.6%
- 1–0 12.9%
- 0–1 9.9%
- 2–0 8.3%
- 2–1 7.7%
- 1–2 6.1%
- 0–2 5.4%
Form guide
ES Setif at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
JS Kabylie away
2–6–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
ES Setif vs JS Kabylie head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| JS Kabylie v ES Setif | 5–1 | |
| ES Setif v JS Kabylie | 1–0 | |
| JS Kabylie v ES Setif | 2–0 | |
| ES Setif v JS Kabylie | 2–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 27% | 3.65 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.12 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 23% | 4.27 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.72 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home clean sheet | 40% | 2.50 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 73% | 1.38 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.18 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.57 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 7% | 15.08 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.93 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.41 |