Al Riyadh vs Al Taawon prediction & stats
Al Riyadh take on Al Taawon in the Pro League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Al Taawon favourites at 38%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Al Riyadh vs Al Taawon prediction
- 33%Al Riyadh fair odds 3.00
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.54
- 38%Al Taawon fair odds 2.60
Most likely score 1-1 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.95 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.16 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.34 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.77 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.30 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
Al Riyadh 4.9 · Al Taawon 5.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Al Riyadh 2.1 · Al Taawon 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 3.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 4.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 5.5 | 23% | 77% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Al Riyadh 4.3 · Al Taawon 4.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 51% | 49% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (343 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.5%
- 1–2 8.7%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 2–1 8.0%
- 0–1 7.9%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 0–2 6.7%
- 2–0 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Al Riyadh
- 22 V. Lekhal Midfielder
- 26 R. Abascal Defender
- 82 M. Borjan Goalkeeper
- 12 Sulaiman Hazazi Defender
- 10 T. Okou Midfielder
- 14 Essam Bahri Midfielder
- 6 K. Keita Midfielder
- 2 Sultan Alessa Defender
- 11 H. Al Ali Attacker
- 67 Mohammed Al Khaibari Defender
- 43 B. Mensah Midfielder
Al Taawon
- 88 M. Petkov Defender
- 1 Mailson Goalkeeper
- 5 Z. Belaïd Defender
- 18 A. El Mahdioui Midfielder
- 7 Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi Midfielder
- 32 Muteb Al Mufarrij Defender
- 40 Ibrahim Mahnashi Defender
- 47 Y. El Bahraoui Attacker
- 16 Faris Al Ghamdi Midfielder
- 70 A. Hendi Defender
- 9 A. Hamed Allah Attacker
Form guide
Al Riyadh at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al Taawon away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.9 per game
7% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al Riyadh vs Al Taawon head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Al Taawon v Al Riyadh | 1–1 | |
| Al Riyadh v Al Taawon | 1–3 | |
| Al Taawon v Al Riyadh | 3–2 | |
| Al Riyadh v Al Taawon | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 67% | 1.50 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.63 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.60 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.67 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.00 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.33 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.88 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.50 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 6.93 |