Al-Ittihad FC vs Al Shabab prediction & stats
Al-Ittihad FC stats & fixtures · Al Shabab stats & fixtures
Al-Ittihad FC take on Al Shabab in the Pro League on 16 October 2026. The Ghost makes Al-Ittihad FC favourites at 52%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 64% and both teams scoring at 64%.
Al-Ittihad FC vs Al Shabab prediction
- 52%Al-Ittihad FC fair odds 1.93
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.25
- 25%Al Shabab fair odds 4.04
Most likely score 1-1 (10.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.26 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.76 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.75 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.31 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.56 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.80 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.3
Al-Ittihad FC 6.2 · Al Shabab 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 9.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 10.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 11.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 12.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Al-Ittihad FC 1.9 · Al Shabab 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.6
Al-Ittihad FC 4.9 · Al Shabab 4.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (343 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.6%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 2–0 7.3%
- 1–2 6.4%
- 3–1 6.3%
- 1–0 6.3%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–0 4.8%
Form guide
Al-Ittihad FC at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
13% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al Shabab away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.1 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al-Ittihad FC vs Al Shabab head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Al Shabab v Al-Ittihad FC | 3–2 | |
| Al-Ittihad FC v Al Shabab | 2–0 | |
| Al Shabab v Al-Ittihad FC | 2–3 | |
| Al-Ittihad FC v Al Shabab | 2–1 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.07 |
| Home clean sheet | 27% | 3.77 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.07 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.13 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.93 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.31 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 4.04 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.61 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 31% | 3.20 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.66 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.92 |