Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad prediction & stats
Ghazl El Mehalla stats & fixtures · Al Ittihad stats & fixtures
Ghazl El Mehalla take on Al Ittihad in the Premier League on 21 October 2026. The Ghost makes Al Ittihad favourites at 38%, with the draw at 36%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 17.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 28% and both teams scoring at 38%.
Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad prediction
- 26%Ghazl El Mehalla fair odds 3.89
- 36%Draw fair odds 2.79
- 38%Al Ittihad fair odds 2.60
Most likely score 0-0 (17.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 28% | 3.56 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.60 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 25.16 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 18% | 5.67 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.65 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.60 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.7
Ghazl El Mehalla 4.8 · Al Ittihad 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 7.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 8.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 9.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 10.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Ghazl El Mehalla 2.0 · Al Ittihad 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 6.6
Ghazl El Mehalla 2.9 · Al Ittihad 3.7
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 5.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 6.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 7.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 8.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (276 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 17.7%
- 1–1 15.1%
- 0–1 14.7%
- 1–0 10.8%
- 0–2 8.5%
- 1–2 6.9%
- 2–1 5.3%
- 2–0 5.1%
Form guide
Ghazl El Mehalla at home
3–5–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 2.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.2 per game
57% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Al Ittihad away
2–6–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
30% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Ghazl El Mehalla vs Al Ittihad head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Ghazl El Mehalla v Al Ittihad | 1–0 | |
| Al Ittihad v Ghazl El Mehalla | 2–0 | |
| Al Ittihad v Ghazl El Mehalla | 0–0 | |
| Ghazl El Mehalla v Al Ittihad | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 84% | 1.19 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home/Away double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.81 |
| Away clean sheet | 45% | 2.24 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 38% | 2.60 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.89 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.17 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 16% | 6.35 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.33 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.54 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.54 |