Asyut Petrol vs Zamalek SC prediction & stats
Asyut Petrol stats & fixtures · Zamalek SC stats & fixtures
Asyut Petrol take on Zamalek SC in the Premier League on 20 October 2026. The Ghost makes Zamalek SC favourites at 63%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 0–1, at 18.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 35% and both teams scoring at 34%.
Asyut Petrol vs Zamalek SC prediction
- 10%Asyut Petrol fair odds 9.99
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.73
- 63%Zamalek SC fair odds 1.58
Most likely score 0-1 (18.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16% | 6.19 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 16.08 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 13% | 7.62 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.74 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 34% | 2.92 |
| Both teams to score: No | 66% | 1.52 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Asyut Petrol 4.3 · Zamalek SC 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.9
Asyut Petrol 2.0 · Zamalek SC 1.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 4.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
Asyut Petrol 3.1 · Zamalek SC 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 7.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (276 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–1 18.7%
- 0–2 15.4%
- 0–0 13.1%
- 1–1 11.3%
- 1–2 8.5%
- 0–3 7.8%
- 1–0 4.6%
- 1–3 4.3%
Form guide
Asyut Petrol at home
0–1–3 in 4 matches
- Scored
- 0.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 4
- Corners
- 1.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.0 per game
Based on 4 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Zamalek SC away
7–1–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
36% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 37% | 2.72 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 37% | 2.72 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 5.07 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 90% | 1.11 |
| Away clean sheet | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.79 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 10% | 10.32 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 61.03 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 10% | 9.99 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 3% | 39.38 |