El Gouna FC vs Smouha SC prediction & stats
El Gouna FC stats & fixtures · Smouha SC stats & fixtures
El Gouna FC take on Smouha SC in the Premier League on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes the draw the likeliest result, at 41%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 23.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 20% and both teams scoring at 30%.
El Gouna FC vs Smouha SC prediction
- 31%El Gouna FC fair odds 3.26
- 41%Draw fair odds 2.47
- 29%Smouha SC fair odds 3.47
Most likely score 0-0 (23.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 20% | 5.08 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 7% | 14.43 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 2% | 50.46 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 24% | 4.19 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 80% | 1.24 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 93% | 1.07 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 30% | 3.29 |
| Both teams to score: No | 70% | 1.44 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 8.9
El Gouna FC 4.6 · Smouha SC 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 3.9
El Gouna FC 2.1 · Smouha SC 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 90% | 10% |
| 2.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 3.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 4.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 5.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected shots on target: 6.3
El Gouna FC 3.0 · Smouha SC 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 5.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 6.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 7.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 8.5 | 19% | 81% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (276 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 23.8%
- 1–0 15.0%
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–1 14.3%
- 2–0 6.5%
- 0–2 6.0%
- 2–1 4.9%
- 1–2 4.7%
Team news & lineups
El Gouna FC
- 70 Ahmed Gamal Midfielder
- 5 Saber El Shimi Defender
- 2 Abdel Gawad Taalab Defender
- 42 M. Egbemba Midfielder
- 16 Eslam Risha Goalkeeper
- 28 M. Metawea Defender
- 14 Nour El Sayed Midfielder
- 29 T. Ojo Attacker
- 44 Alpha Turay Defender
- 13 Omar El Gazar Midfielder
- 3 Khaled Ahmed Defender
Smouha SC
- 3 Mohamed Desouki Defender
- 28 Ahmed Mayhoub Goalkeeper
- 10 Khaled El Ghandour Midfielder
- 66 Mohamed Kone Midfielder
- 14 Mohamed Saeed Midfielder
- 7 Amr El Sisi Midfielder
- 24 M. Ragab —
- 20 Pape Badji Attacker
- 21 Abdelghani Mohamed Defender
- 4 Ahmed Abdel Rasoul Defender
- 30 Ali Gamal Defender
Form guide
El Gouna FC at home
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
57% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Smouha SC away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
El Gouna FC vs Smouha SC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Smouha SC v El Gouna FC | 0–1 | |
| El Gouna FC v Smouha SC | 1–1 | |
| Smouha SC v El Gouna FC | 0–0 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 47% | 2.11 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away clean sheet | 46% | 2.18 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.77 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.44 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 69% | 1.44 |
| Home/Away double chance | 59% | 1.68 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.48 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.47 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.83 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.70 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 22.71 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 25.02 |