FC Midtjylland vs St. Truiden prediction & stats
FC Midtjylland stats & fixtures · St. Truiden stats & fixtures
FC Midtjylland take on St. Truiden in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Midtjylland favourites at 65%, with the draw at 21%. The likeliest score is 2–1, at 9.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 64% and both teams scoring at 58%.
FC Midtjylland vs St. Truiden prediction
- 65%FC Midtjylland fair odds 1.55
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.77
- 14%St. Truiden fair odds 6.97
Most likely score 2-1 (9.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.65 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.73 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.77 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.40 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–1 9.8%
- 1–1 9.7%
- 2–0 9.7%
- 3–1 7.4%
- 1–0 7.4%
- 3–0 7.3%
- 2–2 5.0%
- 0–0 4.8%
Team news & lineups
FC Midtjylland
- 8 Philip Billing Midfielder
- 21 Denil Castillo Midfielder
- 98 D. Martinez Midfielder
- 5 R. Kristensen Defender
- 10 Gue-sung Cho Midfielder
- 19 Pedro Bravo Midfielder
- 90 Friday Etim Attacker
- 22 M. B. Sorensen Defender
- 25 Nordin Bakker Goalkeeper
- 4 O. Diao Defender
- 18 Stanley Iheanacho Attacker
St. Truiden
- 8 Abdoulaye Sissako Midfielder
- 16 Léo Kokubo Goalkeeper
- 60 Robert-Jan Vanwesemael Defender
- 10 Ilias Sebaoui Midfielder
- 14 Ryan Merlen Midfielder
- 9 Samed Baždar Attacker
- 5 Shogo Taniguchi Defender
- 26 Visar Musliu Defender
- 71 Ryotaro Araki Midfielder
- 3 Taiga Hata Defender
- 38 Kaito Matsuzawa Midfielder
Form guide
FC Midtjylland at home
8–1–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.3 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
St. Truiden away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 86% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 40% | 2.51 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.75 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.72 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 14% | 6.97 |
| Away clean sheet | 10% | 9.75 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.08 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.84 |