SC Braga vs Gent prediction & stats
SC Braga take on Gent in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes SC Braga favourites at 57%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 48% and both teams scoring at 49%.
SC Braga vs Gent prediction
- 57%SC Braga fair odds 1.76
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.79
- 17%Gent fair odds 6.00
Most likely score 1-1 (12.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.34 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% | 3.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 12% | 8.30 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.13 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.91 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 52% | 1.92 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.06 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.95 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
SC Braga 5.1 · Gent 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 3.8
SC Braga 1.7 · Gent 2.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 3.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 7.4
SC Braga 4.5 · Gent 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 6.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 7.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 8.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 9.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (266 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.6%
- 1–0 11.6%
- 2–0 11.4%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–0 9.0%
- 3–0 6.6%
- 3–1 5.6%
- 0–1 5.0%
Team news & lineups
SC Braga
- 8 João Moutinho Midfielder
- 31 Bernardo Fontes Goalkeeper
- 29 Jean-Baptiste Gorby Midfielder
- 21 Ricardo Horta Attacker
- 2 Victor Gómez Midfielder
- 10 Pau Víctor Attacker
- 22 Sergio Barcia Defender
- 34 Demir Ege Tıknaz Midfielder
- 14 Gustaf Lagerbielke Defender
- 23 Denis Huseinbašić Midfielder
- 6 Vítor Carvalho Defender
Gent
- 44 Siebe Van der Heyden Defender
- 11 Momodou Sonko Attacker
- 17 Mathias Delorge Midfielder
- 20 Tiago Araújo Midfielder
- 16 Christian Burgess Defender
- 33 Davy Roef Goalkeeper
- 7 Michel Ange Balikwisha Attacker
- 27 Tibe De Vlieger Midfielder
- 57 Matties Volckaert Midfielder
- 75 Ibrahima Cisse Attacker
- 3 Maksim Paskotsi Defender
Form guide
SC Braga at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Gent away
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
39% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.20 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.76 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 52% | 1.93 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.34 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 33% | 3.03 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 25% | 3.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.78 |
| Away clean sheet | 18% | 5.67 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 6.00 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.59 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.26 |