Monaco vs SC Freiburg prediction & stats
Monaco stats & fixtures · SC Freiburg stats & fixtures
Monaco take on SC Freiburg in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Monaco favourites at 54%, with the draw at 23%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 67% and both teams scoring at 66%.
Monaco vs SC Freiburg prediction
- 54%Monaco fair odds 1.84
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.32
- 23%SC Freiburg fair odds 4.43
Most likely score 1-1 (10.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 96% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 1.49 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 27% | 3.76 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 4% | 23.14 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 13% | 7.74 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33% | 3.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 66% | 1.52 |
| Both teams to score: No | 34% | 2.94 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Monaco 4.4 · SC Freiburg 4.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 3.8
Monaco 1.8 · SC Freiburg 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 89% | 11% |
| 2.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 3.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 4.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 5.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
Monaco 3.9 · SC Freiburg 6.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (266 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.1%
- 2–1 9.5%
- 2–0 7.1%
- 3–1 6.7%
- 2–2 6.3%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 1–0 5.5%
- 3–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Monaco
- 8 L. Camara Midfielder
- 1 Lukáš Hrádecký Goalkeeper
- 72 Sadibou Sané Defender
- 29 P. Brunner Attacker
- 37 E. Diop Midfielder
- 6 Denis Zakaria Midfielder
- 2 Vanderson Defender
- 15 E. Dier Defender
- 20 Nazinho Defender
- 10 Aleksandr Golovin Midfielder
- 17 S. Idumbo Midfielder
SC Freiburg
- 1 Mio Backhaus Goalkeeper
- 14 Y. Suzuki Midfielder
- 28 Matthias Ginter Defender
- 8 Maximilian Eggestein Midfielder
- 7 D. Scherhant Midfielder
- 33 Jordy Makengo Defender
- 19 J. Beste Midfielder
- 31 Igor Matanović Attacker
- 29 Philipp Treu Defender
- 3 Philipp Lienhart Defender
- 16 Yannick Engelhardt Midfielder
Form guide
Monaco at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
SC Freiburg away
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 3.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 77% | 1.29 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 66% | 1.51 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.19 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 46% | 2.19 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 36% | 2.81 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 34% | 2.98 |
| Home clean sheet | 26% | 3.80 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 23% | 4.43 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.62 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.33 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.02 |