Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova prediction & stats

UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 2 · Estadi de la FAF, Encamp

Inter Club d'Escaldes stats & fixtures · Universitatea Craiova stats & fixtures

Inter Club d'Escaldes take on Universitatea Craiova in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Universitatea Craiova favourites at 48%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 54% and both teams scoring at 57%.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova prediction

Most likely score 1-1 (12.9%)

Over/under goals & BTTS prediction

MarketGhostFair odds
Over 0.5 goals93%1.08
Over 1.5 goals79%1.27
Over 2.5 goals54%1.86
Over 3.5 goals32%3.17
Over 4.5 goals16%6.34
Under 0.5 goals7%13.59
Under 1.5 goals21%4.75
Under 2.5 goals46%2.17
Under 3.5 goals68%1.46
Under 4.5 goals84%1.19
Both teams to score: Yes57%1.75
Both teams to score: No43%2.33

Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.

Corners, cards & shots prediction

Expected corners: 9.2

Inter Club d'Escaldes 5.8 · Universitatea Craiova 3.4

Total cornersOverUnder
7.568%32%
8.556%44%
9.544%56%
10.532%68%
11.523%77%

Expected cards: 4.5

Inter Club d'Escaldes 1.8 · Universitatea Craiova 2.7

Total cardsOverUnder
2.582%18%
3.565%35%
4.546%54%
5.530%70%
6.518%82%

Expected shots on target: 8.9

Inter Club d'Escaldes 4.2 · Universitatea Craiova 4.7

Total shots on targetOverUnder
6.577%23%
7.565%35%
8.553%47%
9.540%60%
10.529%71%

Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (266 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.

Correct score probabilities

  1. 1–1 12.9%
  2. 1–2 9.6%
  3. 0–1 8.4%
  4. 0–2 8.3%
  5. 0–0 7.4%
  6. 2–1 6.5%
  7. 2–2 5.5%
  8. 1–3 5.4%

Team news & lineups

Inter Club d'Escaldes

Probable — not confirmed

Universitatea Craiova

Probable — not confirmed

Form guide

Inter Club d'Escaldes at home

7–2–1 in 10 matches

Scored
2.1 per game
Conceded
0.7 per game
Clean sheets
4 / 10
Corners
8.0 per game
Shots on target
10.0 per game

Universitatea Craiova away

3–4–3 in 10 matches

Scored
1.0 per game
Conceded
1.1 per game
Clean sheets
3 / 10
Corners
3.9 per game
Shots on target
5.3 per game

20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.

Double chance, handicap & team goals

Market Ghost Fair odds
Away +1.5 handicap 90% 1.11
Away Over 0.5 team goals 81% 1.23
Draw/Away double chance 75% 1.32
Away +0.5 handicap 75% 1.32
Home +1.5 handicap 73% 1.37
Home/Away double chance 73% 1.37
Home Over 0.5 team goals 68% 1.46
Home +0.5 handicap 52% 1.94
Home/Draw double chance 52% 1.94
Away Over 1.5 team goals 50% 1.99
Away -0.5 handicap 48% 2.06
Home Over 1.5 team goals 32% 3.14
Away clean sheet 32% 3.15
Away -1.5 handicap 27% 3.74
Home -0.5 handicap 25% 4.08
Away Over 2.5 team goals 24% 4.19
Home clean sheet 19% 5.39
Home Over 2.5 team goals 11% 9.13
Home -1.5 handicap 10% 9.79