Trabzonspor vs Heart Of Midlothian prediction & stats
Trabzonspor stats & fixtures · Heart Of Midlothian stats & fixtures
Trabzonspor take on Heart Of Midlothian in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Trabzonspor favourites at 59%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 11.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 58% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Trabzonspor vs Heart Of Midlothian prediction
- 59%Trabzonspor fair odds 1.70
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.19
- 17%Heart Of Midlothian fair odds 5.79
Most likely score 1-1 (11.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.73 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 35% | 2.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.39 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 15.99 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 19% | 5.39 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.37 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 65% | 1.55 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.29 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 11.3%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 2–0 9.8%
- 1–0 8.6%
- 3–1 6.6%
- 3–0 6.5%
- 0–0 6.3%
- 1–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Trabzonspor
- 20 Wagner Pina Defender
- 24 André Onana Goalkeeper
- 10 Mohamed Salah Midfielder
- 58 Aral Şimşir Attacker
- 57 M. Kabasakal Midfielder
- 15 Stefan Savić Defender
- 19 Mustafa Eskihellaç Defender
- 7 E. Muci Midfielder
- 27 Chibuike Nwaiwu Defender
- 6 Fabinho Midfielder
- 30 P. Onuachu Attacker
Heart Of Midlothian
- 10 Cláudio Braga Attacker
- 7 Calvin Miller Midfielder
- 21 James Wilson Attacker
- 1 Beau Reus Goalkeeper
- 5 Jamie McCart Defender
- 15 Josh McPake Midfielder
- 78 Laurent Mendy Midfielder
- 18 Harry Milne Defender
- 64 Malachi Fagan-Walcott Defender
- 2 Christian Borchgrevink Defender
- 23 Jordi Altena Defender
Form guide
Trabzonspor at home
4–1–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Heart Of Midlothian away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.70 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.43 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.43 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.75 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 36% | 2.75 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 32% | 3.11 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.73 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 17% | 5.79 |
| Away clean sheet | 14% | 7.34 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.14 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 15.38 |