Getafe vs FC Lugano prediction & stats
Getafe take on FC Lugano in the UEFA Europa Conference League (League Stage - 2) on 22 October 2026. The Ghost makes Getafe favourites at 48%, with the draw at 32%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 14.3%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 36% and both teams scoring at 42%.
Getafe vs FC Lugano prediction
- 48%Getafe fair odds 2.08
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.17
- 20%FC Lugano fair odds 4.90
Most likely score 1-0 (14.3%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 17% | 6.02 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 15.48 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.36 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.80 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 42% | 2.39 |
| Both teams to score: No | 58% | 1.72 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.2
Getafe 4.8 · FC Lugano 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Getafe 1.9 · FC Lugano 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 78% | 22% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 5.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 8.9
Getafe 5.3 · FC Lugano 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 10.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (266 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 14.3%
- 1–1 14.2%
- 0–0 13.6%
- 2–0 10.7%
- 2–1 8.4%
- 0–1 7.8%
- 1–2 5.0%
- 3–0 4.8%
Team news & lineups
Getafe
- 8 Nemanja Gudelj Midfielder
- 2 Djené Defender
- 13 David Soria Goalkeeper
- 11 R. Terrats Midfielder
- 16 Francho Midfielder
- 21 A. Garcia Defender
- 6 M. Martin Midfielder
- 10 Martín Satriano Midfielder
- 20 I. Azon Midfielder
- 24 Z. Romero Defender
- 22 Johan Mojica Defender
FC Lugano
- 21 Yanis Cimignani Midfielder
- 6 Antonios Papadopoulos Defender
- 2 Bekhruz Karimov Midfielder
- 8 Anto Grgić Midfielder
- 17 Lars Lukas Mai Defender
- 27 Daniel Dos Santos Midfielder
- 3 Hannes Delcroix Defender
- 16 David von Ballmoos Goalkeeper
- 11 Renato Steffen Attacker
- 25 Uran Bislimi Midfielder
- 9 Albian Ajeti Attacker
Form guide
Getafe at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.2 per game
42% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Lugano away
7–3–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.8 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.8 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.6 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.26 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.46 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 45% | 2.20 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 39% | 2.59 |
| Away clean sheet | 26% | 3.81 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.22 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 4.90 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.35 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.60 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.85 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 21.87 |