Corvinul Hunedoara vs Universitatea Cluj prediction & stats
Corvinul Hunedoara stats & fixtures · Universitatea Cluj stats & fixtures
Corvinul Hunedoara take on Universitatea Cluj in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Corvinul Hunedoara favourites at 40%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.7%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 49% and both teams scoring at 55%.
Corvinul Hunedoara vs Universitatea Cluj prediction
- 40%Corvinul Hunedoara fair odds 2.48
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.49
- 31%Universitatea Cluj fair odds 3.22
Most likely score 1-1 (13.7%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.67 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.77 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.65 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.11 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.22 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Corvinul Hunedoara 5.8 · Universitatea Cluj 3.9
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 9.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.0
Corvinul Hunedoara 2.1 · Universitatea Cluj 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 4.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 5.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 6.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 7.5 | 15% | 85% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Corvinul Hunedoara 5.2 · Universitatea Cluj 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.7%
- 2–1 8.9%
- 1–0 8.6%
- 0–0 8.6%
- 1–2 7.6%
- 2–0 7.2%
- 0–1 7.1%
- 0–2 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Corvinul Hunedoara
- 23 I. Cărăruș Midfielder
- 99 E. Yeboah Midfielder
- 13 F. Iacob Defender
- 21 C. Sandu Goalkeeper
- 30 A. Manolache Defender
- 22 A. Fábry Midfielder
- 18 F. Ilie Defender
- 10 A. Neacșa Defender
- 19 N. Pîrvulescu Midfielder
- 32 A. Gillard Attacker
- 20 Sérgio Ribeiro Midfielder
Universitatea Cluj
- 24 D. Mikanović Defender
- 1 Ştefan Daniel Lefter Goalkeeper
- 6 I. Cristea Defender
- 27 A. Chipciu Defender
- 94 O. Bic Midfielder
- 19 I. Macalou Midfielder
- 29 O. Mendy Midfielder
- 8 D. Codrea Defender
- 7 M. Drammeh Midfielder
- 17 J. Lukić Attacker
- 10 D. Nistor Midfielder
Form guide
Corvinul Hunedoara at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.7 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universitatea Cluj away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 71% | 1.42 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.41 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.48 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 35% | 2.89 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 31% | 3.22 |
| Home clean sheet | 29% | 3.40 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.13 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.06 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.85 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.23 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.91 |