Csikszereda vs FC Voluntari prediction & stats
Csikszereda stats & fixtures · FC Voluntari stats & fixtures
Csikszereda take on FC Voluntari in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Csikszereda favourites at 39%, with the draw at 26%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 59% and both teams scoring at 62%.
Csikszereda vs FC Voluntari prediction
- 39%Csikszereda fair odds 2.56
- 26%Draw fair odds 3.82
- 35%FC Voluntari fair odds 2.88
Most likely score 1-1 (12.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.22 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | 1.71 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% | 2.78 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 19% | 5.25 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.43 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 62% | 1.61 |
| Both teams to score: No | 38% | 2.63 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.0
Csikszereda 4.1 · FC Voluntari 5.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Expected cards: 4.5
Csikszereda 2.2 · FC Voluntari 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 4.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 9.9
Csikszereda 4.7 · FC Voluntari 5.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.1%
- 2–1 8.8%
- 1–2 8.2%
- 1–0 6.2%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–0 6.1%
- 2–0 6.0%
- 0–1 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Csikszereda
Form guide
Csikszereda at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Voluntari away
3–0–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 2.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 2.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
19% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home/Away double chance | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 43% | 2.32 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.56 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home clean sheet | 23% | 4.33 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.77 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.80 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.00 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.44 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.86 |