Farul Constanta vs Oţelul prediction & stats
Farul Constanta stats & fixtures · Oţelul stats & fixtures
Farul Constanta take on Oţelul in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Farul Constanta favourites at 43%, with the draw at 30%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 14.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 45% and both teams scoring at 51%.
Farul Constanta vs Oţelul prediction
- 43%Farul Constanta fair odds 2.33
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.38
- 28%Oţelul fair odds 3.63
Most likely score 1-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 2.20 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.18 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.33 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.17 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 55% | 1.83 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.94 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.06 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Farul Constanta 5.6 · Oţelul 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Farul Constanta 2.1 · Oţelul 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 18% | 82% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Farul Constanta 5.1 · Oţelul 4.1
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.1%
- 1–0 10.2%
- 0–0 9.8%
- 2–1 9.0%
- 2–0 8.2%
- 0–1 7.4%
- 1–2 6.8%
- 0–2 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Farul Constanta
- 70 M. Ahlinvi Midfielder
- 20 E. Rădăslăvescu Attacker
- 24 S. Bouzamoucha Defender
- 12 R. Munteanu Goalkeeper
- 23 T. Njiké Midfielder
- 11 C. Ganea Midfielder
- 6 V. Dican Defender
- 7 D. Alibec Attacker
- 28 C. Sima Attacker
- 5 N. Aberdin Defender
- 10 E. Sylvestre Attacker
Oţelul
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Farul Constanta at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 8.4 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Oţelul away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.3 per game
18% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Farul Constanta vs Oţelul head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta v Oţelul | 0–0 | |
| Oţelul v Farul Constanta | 3–2 | |
| Oţelul v Farul Constanta | 2–2 | |
| Farul Constanta v Oţelul | 3–2 | |
| Oţelul v Farul Constanta | 0–0 | |
| Farul Constanta v Oţelul | 0–1 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.42 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.75 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.75 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.33 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.44 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.96 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 30% | 3.38 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.63 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.07 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.75 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 6.02 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.75 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 10.24 |