Arges Pitesti vs Uta Arad prediction & stats
Arges Pitesti stats & fixtures · Uta Arad stats & fixtures
Arges Pitesti take on Uta Arad in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Arges Pitesti favourites at 40%, with the draw at 34%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 15.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 32% and both teams scoring at 41%.
Arges Pitesti vs Uta Arad prediction
- 40%Arges Pitesti fair odds 2.49
- 34%Draw fair odds 2.92
- 26%Uta Arad fair odds 3.91
Most likely score 0-0 (15.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 84% | 1.18 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 61% | 1.65 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32% | 3.13 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 14% | 7.13 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 5% | 19.50 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 16% | 6.45 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 39% | 2.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 41% | 2.45 |
| Both teams to score: No | 59% | 1.69 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
Arges Pitesti 5.4 · Uta Arad 4.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.9
Arges Pitesti 2.3 · Uta Arad 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 86% | 14% |
| 3.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 4.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 5.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 6.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected shots on target: 7.6
Arges Pitesti 3.7 · Uta Arad 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 6.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 7.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 8.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 9.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 15.5%
- 1–1 15.1%
- 1–0 13.9%
- 0–1 9.9%
- 2–0 8.7%
- 2–1 7.6%
- 1–2 5.6%
- 0–2 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Arges Pitesti
No lineup published yet.
Uta Arad
- 11 H. Abdallah Midfielder
- 9 M. Coman Attacker
- 8 A. Roman Midfielder
- 4 A. Benga Defender
- 5 S. Mino Midfielder
- 1 Márcio Rosa Goalkeeper
- 3 S. Alomeroviс Defender
- 20 Denis Taroi Midfielder
- 2 A. Dorobanțu Defender
- 77 J. Papeau Midfielder
- 15 P. Ouaneh Defender
Form guide
Arges Pitesti at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.0 per game
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Uta Arad away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.5 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.5 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Arges Pitesti vs Uta Arad head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Arges Pitesti v Uta Arad | 0–1 | |
| Uta Arad v Arges Pitesti | 3–3 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 83% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 74% | 1.34 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 66% | 1.52 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 60% | 1.67 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 40% | 2.49 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.10 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.21 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 26% | 3.91 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 21% | 4.73 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 17% | 5.75 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.56 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 10.92 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 17.79 |