Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova prediction & stats
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe stats & fixtures · Universitatea Craiova stats & fixtures
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe take on Universitatea Craiova in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Universitatea Craiova favourites at 56%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 0–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 42% and both teams scoring at 45%.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova prediction
- 16%Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe fair odds 6.07
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.59
- 56%Universitatea Craiova fair odds 1.80
Most likely score 0-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.73 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.10 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.27 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 45% | 2.24 |
| Both teams to score: No | 55% | 1.81 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3.5 · Universitatea Craiova 6.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2.1 · Universitatea Craiova 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2.7 · Universitatea Craiova 5.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 74% | 26% |
| 7.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 8.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 9.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 10.5 | 26% | 74% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–1 13.9%
- 1–1 13.0%
- 0–2 11.9%
- 0–0 10.8%
- 1–2 9.6%
- 0–3 6.1%
- 1–0 5.6%
- 1–3 4.9%
Team news & lineups
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
No lineup published yet.
Universitatea Craiova
- 9 Assad Al-Hamlawi Attacker
- 11 Nicușor Bancu Midfielder
- 8 Tudor Băluță Midfielder
- 21 Laurenţiu Popescu Goalkeeper
- 3 Oleksandr Romanchuk Defender
- 24 Nikola Stevanović Defender
- 6 Vladimir Screciu Defender
- 20 Alexandru Cicâldău Midfielder
- 17 C. Mora Midfielder
- 30 David Matei Attacker
- 10 Ștefan Baiaram Attacker
Form guide
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 4.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.2 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universitatea Craiova away
3–4–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.3 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Craiova v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 2–1 | |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe v Universitatea Craiova | 1–2 |
Only 2 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe vs Universitatea Craiova head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 84% | 1.20 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 84% | 1.20 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Away clean sheet | 46% | 2.18 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 44% | 2.26 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 44% | 2.26 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.34 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 21% | 4.79 |
| Home clean sheet | 20% | 4.95 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 18% | 5.47 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 16% | 6.07 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.22 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 22.33 |