FC Botosani vs Petrolul Ploiesti prediction & stats
FC Botosani stats & fixtures · Petrolul Ploiesti stats & fixtures
FC Botosani take on Petrolul Ploiesti in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes FC Botosani favourites at 50%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.4%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 51%.
FC Botosani vs Petrolul Ploiesti prediction
- 50%FC Botosani fair odds 2.01
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.55
- 22%Petrolul Ploiesti fair odds 4.51
Most likely score 1-1 (13.4%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.14 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 4.01 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.81 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.72 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.87 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.96 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.04 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
FC Botosani 5.3 · Petrolul Ploiesti 4.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 5.4
FC Botosani 2.4 · Petrolul Ploiesti 3.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 4.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 5.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 6.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 7.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
FC Botosani 5.2 · Petrolul Ploiesti 3.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.4%
- 1–0 11.0%
- 2–1 9.7%
- 2–0 9.6%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 1–2 5.8%
- 3–1 4.9%
Team news & lineups
FC Botosani
- 2 B. Bayeye Defender
- 99 G. Anestis Goalkeeper
- 41 A. Dumiter Attacker
- 4 A. Miron Defender
- 21 Lucas de Vega Midfielder
- 26 H. Ongenda Midfielder
- 73 N. Ilaș Defender
- 23 D. Diaw Defender
- 7 S. Mailat Attacker
- 67 E. Papa Midfielder
- 8 R. Idowu Attacker
Petrolul Ploiesti
- 7 Rodrigo Martins Midfielder
- 38 L. Zima Goalkeeper
- 71 B. Malula Defender
- 2 A. Dumitrescu Defender
- 8 L. Vega Attacker
- 19 Léo Teixeira Midfielder
- 22 M. Țuțu Defender
- 20 S. Hanca Midfielder
- 10 A. Bran Midfielder
- 4 P. Papp Defender
- 9 D. Nlundulu Attacker
Form guide
FC Botosani at home
5–4–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.8 per game
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Petrolul Ploiesti away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 10
- Corners
- 4.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Botosani vs Petrolul Ploiesti head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Botosani v Petrolul Ploiesti | 1–1 | |
| FC Botosani v Petrolul Ploiesti | 0–1 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v FC Botosani | 0–0 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v FC Botosani | 0–2 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v FC Botosani | 3–1 | |
| FC Botosani v Petrolul Ploiesti | 0–2 |
The full FC Botosani vs Petrolul Ploiesti head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.09 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 50% | 1.99 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 50% | 1.99 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 50% | 2.01 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Home clean sheet | 37% | 2.67 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.83 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.88 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.51 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.78 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 4.91 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.64 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.87 |