CFR 1907 Cluj vs Dinamo Bucuresti prediction & stats
CFR 1907 Cluj stats & fixtures · Dinamo Bucuresti stats & fixtures
CFR 1907 Cluj take on Dinamo Bucuresti in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes Dinamo Bucuresti favourites at 39%, with the draw at 28%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 56%.
CFR 1907 Cluj vs Dinamo Bucuresti prediction
- 32%CFR 1907 Cluj fair odds 3.09
- 28%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 39%Dinamo Bucuresti fair odds 2.55
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.55 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.43 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.06 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.23 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
CFR 1907 Cluj 4.5 · Dinamo Bucuresti 4.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.4
CFR 1907 Cluj 2.0 · Dinamo Bucuresti 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 81% | 19% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
CFR 1907 Cluj 4.7 · Dinamo Bucuresti 4.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 1–2 8.8%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 0–1 8.2%
- 2–1 7.8%
- 1–0 7.1%
- 0–2 6.9%
- 2–0 5.6%
Team news & lineups
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 47 C. Braun Midfielder
- 11 A. Cordea Attacker
- 6 O. Perianu Midfielder
- 31 O. Vâlceanu Goalkeeper
- 9 S. Dražić Attacker
- 14 Simão Rocha Defender
- 17 L. Biliboc Attacker
- 18 E. Omić Midfielder
- 3 I. Gelashvili Defender
- 45 M. Camora Midfielder
- 86 V. Kun Midfielder
Dinamo Bucuresti
- 44 Martín Pascual Defender
- 77 D. Armstrong Midfielder
- 90 A. Mărginean Midfielder
- 9 M. Karamoko Attacker
- 29 Alberto Soro Midfielder
- 36 A. Bellaarouch Goalkeeper
- 20 D. Irimia Defender
- 31 R. Opruț Defender
- 10 C. Cîrjan Midfielder
- 97 D. Zandbergen Attacker
- 15 N. Stoioanov Defender
Form guide
CFR 1907 Cluj at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Bucuresti away
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.2 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
6% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CFR 1907 Cluj vs Dinamo Bucuresti head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Dinamo Bucuresti v CFR 1907 Cluj | 0–0 | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Dinamo Bucuresti | 1–1 | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Dinamo Bucuresti | 2–0 | |
| Dinamo Bucuresti v CFR 1907 Cluj | 2–1 | |
| Dinamo Bucuresti v CFR 1907 Cluj | 1–1 | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Dinamo Bucuresti | 3–1 |
The full CFR 1907 Cluj vs Dinamo Bucuresti head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.24 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Home/Away double chance | 72% | 1.40 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 68% | 1.48 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.64 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 61% | 1.64 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.42 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.55 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 32% | 3.09 |
| Away clean sheet | 28% | 3.55 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.11 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.23 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.89 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.78 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.32 |