FCSB vs Rapid prediction & stats
FCSB take on Rapid in Liga I on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes FCSB favourites at 48%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 12.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 53% and both teams scoring at 56%.
FCSB vs Rapid prediction
- 48%FCSB fair odds 2.09
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.71
- 25%Rapid fair odds 3.98
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.90 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 30% | 3.32 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 15% | 6.74 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 13.21 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 22% | 4.53 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.11 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.78 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.28 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.1
FCSB 6.4 · Rapid 3.6
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.0
FCSB 2.2 · Rapid 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 4.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 5.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 6.5 | 25% | 75% |
| 7.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
FCSB 5.9 · Rapid 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–1 9.8%
- 1–0 8.9%
- 2–0 8.4%
- 0–0 7.6%
- 1–2 6.5%
- 0–1 5.6%
- 2–2 5.3%
Team news & lineups
FCSB
- 32 Ș. Târnovanu Goalkeeper
- 31 J. Cisotti Midfielder
- 4 Ricardo Padurariu Defender
- 5 J. Dawa Defender
- 14 A. Garita Attacker
- 7 M. Korenica Midfielder
- 15 O. Arad Midfielder
- 73 K. Muhar Midfielder
- 11 D. Miculescu Midfielder
- 3 André Duarte Defender
- 21 D. Batubinsika Defender
Rapid
- 9 F. Stojilković Attacker
- 6 L. Kramer Defender
- 80 O. Moruțan Midfielder
- 99 B. Ungureanu Goalkeeper
- 8 C. Grameni Midfielder
- 29 A. Dobre Midfielder
- 19 R. Onea Defender
- 7 M. Kamara Midfielder
- 44 C. B. Doumbia Midfielder
- 66 W. L. Ouedraogo Defender
- 5 A. Pașcanu Defender
Form guide
FCSB at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 8.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.0 per game
11% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Rapid away
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
43% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FCSB vs Rapid head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FCSB v Rapid | 2–1 | |
| Rapid v FCSB | 2–2 | |
| Rapid v FCSB | 1–2 | |
| FCSB v Rapid | 3–3 | |
| Rapid v FCSB | 0–0 | |
| FCSB v Rapid | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.12 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 74% | 1.35 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.47 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 52% | 1.92 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.92 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.09 |
| Home clean sheet | 32% | 3.13 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 32% | 3.16 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 26% | 3.90 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.98 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.45 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.15 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.19 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 11% | 9.41 |