Oţelul vs Csikszereda match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Oţelul stats & fixtures · Csikszereda stats & fixtures
Oţelul drew with Csikszereda 1–1 in Liga I on 16 October 2026. Expected goals finished 2.79–1.43. Oţelul had 63% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Oţelul 61%, the draw 24% and Csikszereda 15%.
Oţelul vs Csikszereda match statistics
- 63% Ball possession 37%
- 2.79 Expected goals (xG) 1.43
- 29 Total shots 14
- 12 Shots on target 6
- 12 Shots off target 6
- 5 Blocked shots 2
- 17 Shots inside the box 8
- 10 Corners 2
- 12 Fouls 12
- 0 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 2
- 508 Passes 300
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 11
Goals and cards
- 23' Goal Rafael Brito (assist Miguel Silva) Oţelul
- 45+1' Yellow card R. Palmeş Csikszereda
- 52' Goal N. Kukovec (assist A. Stahl) Csikszereda
- 58' Yellow card N. Kukovec Csikszereda
- 69' Yellow card Csikszereda
- 73' Red card Csikszereda
- 77' Red card N. Kukovec Csikszereda
- 89' Yellow card E. Pap Csikszereda
- 89' Yellow card G. Christopoulos Oţelul
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 61%Oţelul fair odds 1.63
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.15
- 15%Csikszereda fair odds 6.86
Most likely score 2-0 (11.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.97 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.51 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.31 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.84 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.26 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.03 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 50% | 2.02 |
| Both teams to score: No | 50% | 1.98 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.1
Oţelul 6.0 · Csikszereda 3.2
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 10.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected cards: 4.9
Oţelul 1.9 · Csikszereda 2.9
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 4.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 5.5 | 36% | 64% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 9.3
Oţelul 6.0 · Csikszereda 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 8.5 | 57% | 43% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (310 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 11.8%
- 1–0 11.6%
- 1–1 11.5%
- 2–1 10.4%
- 0–0 7.8%
- 3–0 7.1%
- 3–1 6.2%
- 1–2 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Oţelul
Bench Mehmet Titiz , D. Neicu , Cojoc Robert Adrian, Paulino Joao , D. Bordun , D. Aftene , A. Ciobanu , M. Contra , M. Frunză
Csikszereda
Bench D. Bota , Á. Czékus , A. Horváth , Soufiane Jebari, M. Karácsony , Dusan Vukovic, M. Tajti , S. Szalay , A. Szabó , L. Novelli , Z. Magyar , N. Kukovec
Form guide
Oţelul at home
4–4–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.5 per game
21% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Csikszereda away
1–1–8 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 2.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 2.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.7 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Oţelul vs Csikszereda head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Oţelul v Csikszereda | 2–3 | |
| Oţelul v Csikszereda | 3–0 | |
| Csikszereda v Oţelul | 1–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -1.5 handicap | 36% | 2.76 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 28% | 3.52 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 64% | 1.57 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.32 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 4.89 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 39% | 2.58 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.58 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.86 |
| Away clean sheet | 15% | 6.65 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 19.77 |