Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Rapid stats & fixtures · Corvinul Hunedoara stats & fixtures
Rapid beat Corvinul Hunedoara 2–0 in Liga I on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.36–0.83. Corvinul Hunedoara had 54% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Rapid 51%, the draw 27% and Corvinul Hunedoara 22%.
Rapid vs Corvinul Hunedoara match statistics
- 46% Ball possession 54%
- 1.36 Expected goals (xG) 0.83
- 9 Total shots 14
- 4 Shots on target 2
- 5 Shots off target 9
- 0 Blocked shots 3
- 6 Shots inside the box 11
- 0 Corners 4
- 8 Fouls 17
- 2 Offsides 2
- 2 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 391 Passes 435
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 2
Goals and cards
- 12' Yellow card E. Yeboah Corvinul Hunedoara
- 49' Yellow card A. Manolache Corvinul Hunedoara
- 61' Penalty scored A. Dobre Rapid
- 76' Goal A. Dobre (assist R. Onea) Rapid
- 85' Yellow card F. Iacob Corvinul Hunedoara
- 87' Yellow card V. Bubanja Rapid
- 90' Yellow card W. L. Ouedraogo Rapid
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 51%Rapid fair odds 1.97
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.72
- 22%Corvinul Hunedoara fair odds 4.46
Most likely score 1-1 (12.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.49 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.26 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.49 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 23% | 4.29 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 54% | 1.85 |
| Both teams to score: No | 46% | 2.18 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.0
Rapid 6.0 · Corvinul Hunedoara 4.0
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Expected cards: 5.5
Rapid 2.4 · Corvinul Hunedoara 3.1
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 4.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 5.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 6.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 7.5 | 20% | 80% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Rapid 5.0 · Corvinul Hunedoara 4.0
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 12.8%
- 2–1 10.0%
- 1–0 9.9%
- 2–0 9.3%
- 0–0 8.0%
- 1–2 6.0%
- 0–1 5.4%
- 3–1 5.4%
Team news & lineups
Rapid
Bench M. Aioani , E. Annan , V. Bubanja , D. Ciobotariu , C. Manea , C. Petrila , R. Pop , S. Senciuc , S. Sinyan , J. Kodor , Andrei Sucu , T. Jambor
Corvinul Hunedoara
Bench E. Okoro , R. Espinosa , R. Deaconu , M. Bratu , Constantin Dragoș Albu , M. Ivančević , Roger Junio , G. Uche Goodlad , M. Abualnadi , A. Frânculescu , M. Hayatu
Form guide
Rapid at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.6 per game
31% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Corvinul Hunedoara away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.5 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.46 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.03 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.03 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 11.05 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 28% | 3.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 19% | 5.28 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.38 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 9% | 11.08 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.29 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 50% | 2.02 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.97 |
| Home clean sheet | 35% | 2.86 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.64 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 23% | 4.35 |