Universitatea Cluj vs Arges Pitesti prediction & stats
Universitatea Cluj stats & fixtures · Arges Pitesti stats & fixtures
Universitatea Cluj take on Arges Pitesti in Liga I on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes Universitatea Cluj favourites at 51%, with the draw at 31%. The likeliest score is 1–0, at 15.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 35% and both teams scoring at 40%.
Universitatea Cluj vs Arges Pitesti prediction
- 51%Universitatea Cluj fair odds 1.94
- 31%Draw fair odds 3.24
- 18%Arges Pitesti fair odds 5.66
Most likely score 1-0 (15.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 64% | 1.57 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 35% | 2.84 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 16% | 6.17 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 6% | 16.00 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 14% | 7.33 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 36% | 2.76 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 65% | 1.54 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 84% | 1.19 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 40% | 2.47 |
| Both teams to score: No | 60% | 1.68 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.7
Universitatea Cluj 5.0 · Arges Pitesti 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 73% | 27% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 11.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.8
Universitatea Cluj 2.3 · Arges Pitesti 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 85% | 15% |
| 3.5 | 69% | 31% |
| 4.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 5.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 6.5 | 22% | 78% |
Expected shots on target: 8.0
Universitatea Cluj 5.1 · Arges Pitesti 2.9
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 6.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 7.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 8.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 9.5 | 29% | 71% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 15.6%
- 1–1 13.8%
- 0–0 13.6%
- 2–0 11.6%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 0–1 7.0%
- 3–0 5.2%
- 1–2 4.3%
Team news & lineups
Universitatea Cluj
- 24 D. Mikanović Defender
- 1 Ştefan Daniel Lefter Goalkeeper
- 6 I. Cristea Defender
- 27 A. Chipciu Defender
- 94 O. Bic Midfielder
- 19 I. Macalou Midfielder
- 29 O. Mendy Midfielder
- 8 D. Codrea Defender
- 7 M. Drammeh Midfielder
- 17 J. Lukić Attacker
- 10 D. Nistor Midfielder
Arges Pitesti
No lineup published yet.
Form guide
Universitatea Cluj at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 5.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.7 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Arges Pitesti away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 4.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universitatea Cluj vs Arges Pitesti head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Universitatea Cluj v Arges Pitesti | 1–0 | |
| Arges Pitesti v Universitatea Cluj | 0–1 | |
| Universitatea Cluj v Arges Pitesti | 3–1 | |
| Arges Pitesti v Universitatea Cluj | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Universitatea Cluj vs Arges Pitesti head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.03 |
| Home clean sheet | 48% | 2.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.06 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 49% | 2.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 94% | 1.06 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.94 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home/Away double chance | 69% | 1.45 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 52% | 1.94 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 3.92 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 40% | 2.48 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.66 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.07 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 16% | 6.27 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 6% | 17.72 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 26.42 |