Petrolul Ploiesti vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Petrolul Ploiesti stats & fixtures · Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe stats & fixtures
Petrolul Ploiesti drew with Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1–1 in Liga I on 17 October 2026. Expected goals finished 1.13–1.29. Petrolul Ploiesti had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Petrolul Ploiesti 52%, the draw 29% and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 20%.
Petrolul Ploiesti vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe match statistics
- 56% Ball possession 44%
- 1.13 Expected goals (xG) 1.29
- 13 Total shots 11
- 4 Shots on target 4
- 8 Shots off target 6
- 1 Blocked shots 1
- 8 Shots inside the box 6
- 7 Corners 2
- 15 Fouls 12
- 1 Offsides 1
- 1 Yellow cards 3
- 0 Red cards 0
- 463 Passes 363
- 3 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 26' Goal Léo Teixeira (assist Rodrigo Martins) Petrolul Ploiesti
- 28' Yellow card Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
- 34' Goal D. Andrei Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
- 43' Yellow card B. Cmiljanić Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
- 60' Yellow card N. Păun Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
- 65' Yellow card M. Țuțu Petrolul Ploiesti
- 73' Yellow card R. Silaghi Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 52%Petrolul Ploiesti fair odds 1.93
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 20%Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe fair odds 5.10
Most likely score 1-1 (13.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.30 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.48 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 10% | 10.29 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.66 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 29% | 3.44 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.77 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.29 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 47% | 2.11 |
| Both teams to score: No | 53% | 1.90 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.2
Petrolul Ploiesti 6.8 · Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3.4
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 9.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 10.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 11.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 12.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Petrolul Ploiesti 2.1 · Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2.5
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 82% | 18% |
| 3.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 4.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 5.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 9.1
Petrolul Ploiesti 5.3 · Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 3.8
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 8.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 9.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 10.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 11.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (311 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.5%
- 1–0 12.6%
- 2–0 10.6%
- 0–0 10.4%
- 2–1 9.6%
- 0–1 6.1%
- 3–0 5.3%
- 1–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Petrolul Ploiesti
Bench T. Căpușă , M. Costache , C. Hüseynov , M. Ioniță , O. Dele , R. Leescu , K. Ludewig , R. Manolache , David Ionut , Ștefan Alexandru Rădulescu, Adam Zaian , Liviu Argeșanu
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Bench D. Lazar , D. Vîrtej , A. Keita , Nacho Heras , G. Ghimfuș , M. Mawa , A. Dobrosavlevici , C. Davordzie , V. Daguin , Hunor Batzula
Form guide
Petrolul Ploiesti at home
5–3–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.6 per game
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe away
1–3–4 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 0.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 8
- Corners
- 2.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.4 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Petrolul Ploiesti vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe v Petrolul Ploiesti | 2–2 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 2–1 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 1–0 | |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe v Petrolul Ploiesti | 1–1 | |
| Petrolul Ploiesti v Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 2–2 | |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe v Petrolul Ploiesti | 2–2 |
The full Petrolul Ploiesti vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home -0.5 handicap | 52% | 1.93 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 80% | 1.24 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 27% | 3.67 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 20% | 5.03 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 73% | 1.37 |
| Away clean sheet | 21% | 4.71 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.71 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 48% | 2.08 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.58 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 20% | 5.10 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.79 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.15 |