Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction & stats
Uta Arad stats & fixtures · CFR 1907 Cluj stats & fixtures
Uta Arad take on CFR 1907 Cluj in Liga I on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Uta Arad favourites at 39%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.6%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams scoring at 56%.
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj prediction
- 39%Uta Arad fair odds 2.59
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.51
- 33%CFR 1907 Cluj fair odds 3.04
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 92% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 1.99 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 3.57 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.47 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 8% | 12.00 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.22 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50% | 2.01 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 56% | 1.79 |
| Both teams to score: No | 44% | 2.26 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.3
Uta Arad 5.3 · CFR 1907 Cluj 4.1
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 45% | 55% |
| 10.5 | 34% | 66% |
| 11.5 | 24% | 76% |
Expected cards: 4.2
Uta Arad 2.0 · CFR 1907 Cluj 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 79% | 21% |
| 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 4.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 5.5 | 26% | 74% |
| 6.5 | 14% | 86% |
Expected shots on target: 9.0
Uta Arad 4.7 · CFR 1907 Cluj 4.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 66% | 34% |
| 8.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 9.5 | 41% | 59% |
| 10.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 11.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 2–1 8.7%
- 0–0 8.3%
- 1–0 8.1%
- 1–2 7.9%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 2–0 6.8%
- 0–2 5.7%
Team news & lineups
Uta Arad
- 11 H. Abdallah Midfielder
- 9 M. Coman Attacker
- 8 A. Roman Midfielder
- 4 A. Benga Defender
- 5 S. Mino Midfielder
- 1 Márcio Rosa Goalkeeper
- 3 S. Alomeroviс Defender
- 20 Denis Taroi Midfielder
- 2 A. Dorobanțu Defender
- 77 J. Papeau Midfielder
- 15 P. Ouaneh Defender
CFR 1907 Cluj
- 47 C. Braun Midfielder
- 11 A. Cordea Attacker
- 6 O. Perianu Midfielder
- 31 O. Vâlceanu Goalkeeper
- 9 S. Dražić Attacker
- 14 Simão Rocha Defender
- 17 L. Biliboc Attacker
- 18 E. Omić Midfielder
- 3 I. Gelashvili Defender
- 45 M. Camora Midfielder
- 86 V. Kun Midfielder
Form guide
Uta Arad at home
6–4–0 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.1 per game
- Conceded
- 0.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 6 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
52% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
CFR 1907 Cluj away
3–2–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 1.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.1 per game
25% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 0–1 | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 1–1 | |
| Uta Arad v CFR 1907 Cluj | 1–4 | |
| CFR 1907 Cluj v Uta Arad | 1–3 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.65 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 14% | 7.22 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.73 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.04 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 61% | 1.63 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away clean sheet | 25% | 4.05 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 67% | 1.49 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 41% | 2.45 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 39% | 2.59 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 6.01 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 19% | 5.34 |
| Home clean sheet | 28% | 3.58 |