FC Voluntari vs FCSB prediction & stats
FC Voluntari stats & fixtures · FCSB stats & fixtures
FC Voluntari take on FCSB in Liga I on 19 October 2026. The Ghost makes FCSB favourites at 51%, with the draw at 24%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 10.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 63% and both teams scoring at 64%.
FC Voluntari vs FCSB prediction
- 25%FC Voluntari fair odds 3.98
- 24%Draw fair odds 4.20
- 51%FCSB fair odds 1.96
Most likely score 1-1 (10.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 95% | 1.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 1.18 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 41% | 2.46 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 23% | 4.39 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 5% | 20.05 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 15% | 6.55 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 37% | 2.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 59% | 1.69 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 77% | 1.30 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 64% | 1.57 |
| Both teams to score: No | 36% | 2.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.6
FC Voluntari 3.9 · FCSB 5.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 8.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 9.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 10.5 | 37% | 63% |
| 11.5 | 27% | 73% |
Expected cards: 4.6
FC Voluntari 2.6 · FCSB 2.0
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
FC Voluntari 4.5 · FCSB 5.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 54% | 46% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 12.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.8%
- 1–2 9.9%
- 0–2 7.3%
- 2–1 6.5%
- 0–1 6.4%
- 1–3 6.2%
- 2–2 6.1%
- 0–0 5.0%
Team news & lineups
FC Voluntari
FCSB
- 32 Ș. Târnovanu Goalkeeper
- 31 J. Cisotti Midfielder
- 4 Ricardo Padurariu Defender
- 5 J. Dawa Defender
- 14 A. Garita Attacker
- 7 M. Korenica Midfielder
- 15 O. Arad Midfielder
- 73 K. Muhar Midfielder
- 11 D. Miculescu Midfielder
- 3 André Duarte Defender
- 21 D. Batubinsika Defender
Form guide
FC Voluntari at home
5–2–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FCSB away
1–2–7 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 5.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Voluntari vs FCSB head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FCSB v FC Voluntari | 3–0 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 15% | 6.70 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 38% | 2.62 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 25% | 3.98 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.36 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 70% | 1.42 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 49% | 2.04 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 11% | 8.77 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home/Away double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 58% | 1.74 |
| Home clean sheet | 15% | 6.88 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 75% | 1.34 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 89% | 1.13 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 51% | 1.96 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 30% | 3.30 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 30% | 3.39 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.75 |