Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani match stats & report
2–0 Full time
Dinamo Bucuresti stats & fixtures · FC Botosani stats & fixtures
Dinamo Bucuresti beat FC Botosani 2–0 in Liga I on 16 October 2026. Expected goals finished 3.90–0.28. Dinamo Bucuresti had 56% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Dinamo Bucuresti 67%, the draw 21% and FC Botosani 12%.
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani match statistics
- 56% Ball possession 44%
- 3.90 Expected goals (xG) 0.28
- 24 Total shots 7
- 7 Shots on target 2
- 11 Shots off target 3
- 6 Blocked shots 2
- 16 Shots inside the box 1
- 7 Corners 4
- 13 Fouls 11
- 2 Offsides 0
- 3 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 1
- 411 Passes 332
- 2 Goalkeeper saves 5
Goals and cards
- 14' Yellow card D. Diaw FC Botosani
- 28' Yellow card Martín Pascual Dinamo Bucuresti
- 64' Yellow card N. Stoioanov Dinamo Bucuresti
- 76' Yellow card FC Botosani
- 77' Yellow card A. Dumiter FC Botosani
- 81' Penalty scored D. Armstrong Dinamo Bucuresti
- 83' Yellow card C. Cîrjan Dinamo Bucuresti
- 86' Yellow card Z. Mitrov FC Botosani
- 90+1' Red card D. Diaw FC Botosani
- 90+2' Penalty scored C. Cîrjan Dinamo Bucuresti
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 67%Dinamo Bucuresti fair odds 1.50
- 21%Draw fair odds 4.72
- 12%FC Botosani fair odds 8.28
Most likely score 2-0 (12.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.07 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 1.77 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 17% | 5.78 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 16.12 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 20% | 5.07 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 66% | 1.51 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.95 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.05 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.4
Dinamo Bucuresti 5.9 · FC Botosani 3.5
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Expected cards: 5.3
Dinamo Bucuresti 2.6 · FC Botosani 2.6
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 4.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 5.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 6.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 7.5 | 17% | 83% |
Expected shots on target: 9.4
Dinamo Bucuresti 6.2 · FC Botosani 3.2
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 70% | 30% |
| 8.5 | 58% | 42% |
| 9.5 | 46% | 54% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 25% | 75% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (310 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 12.0%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 1–0 10.5%
- 1–1 10.1%
- 3–0 8.1%
- 3–1 7.1%
- 0–0 6.2%
- 4–0 4.1%
Team news & lineups
Dinamo Bucuresti
Bench Diogo Pinto , M. Duțu , O. Hintsa , Imran Fetai , A. Mazilu , Cristian Petrișor Mihai , S. Opriș , R. Radu , A. Roșca , I. Tarba , Costin Gabriel Ungureanu , Darío Benavides
FC Botosani
Bench M. Diarra , M. Bordeianu , Ș. Bodișteanu , Gama Gabriel , Ionuț Cristian Gurău , M. Kovtalyuk , J. Marković , Z. Mitrov , C. Petro , Mario Preda , R. Sadiku , A. Suchianu
Form guide
Dinamo Bucuresti at home
7–2–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.3 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 6.7 per game
39% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
FC Botosani away
0–5–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.2 per game
- Conceded
- 2.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 3.1 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.8 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| FC Botosani v Dinamo Bucuresti | 1–1 | |
| Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Botosani | 0–0 | |
| FC Botosani v Dinamo Bucuresti | 1–1 | |
| Dinamo Bucuresti v FC Botosani | 2–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home/Draw double chance | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 63% | 1.60 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 67% | 1.50 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 42% | 2.37 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 35% | 2.87 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home clean sheet | 43% | 2.31 |
| Home/Away double chance | 79% | 1.27 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 33% | 3.01 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 20% | 4.92 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 33% | 3.01 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 18.98 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.54 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 12% | 8.28 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 24.13 |