Universitatea Craiova vs Farul Constanta prediction & stats
Universitatea Craiova stats & fixtures · Farul Constanta stats & fixtures
Universitatea Craiova take on Farul Constanta in Liga I on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Universitatea Craiova favourites at 71%, with the draw at 20%. The likeliest score is 2–0, at 14.5%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 51% and both teams scoring at 43%.
Universitatea Craiova vs Farul Constanta prediction
- 71%Universitatea Craiova fair odds 1.41
- 20%Draw fair odds 4.90
- 9%Farul Constanta fair odds 11.52
Most likely score 2-0 (14.5%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 93% | 1.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.96 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 3.51 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 14% | 7.32 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 7% | 13.52 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.24 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.04 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 86% | 1.16 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 43% | 2.31 |
| Both teams to score: No | 57% | 1.76 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.5
Universitatea Craiova 6.2 · Farul Constanta 3.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 8.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 9.5 | 47% | 53% |
| 10.5 | 35% | 65% |
| 11.5 | 26% | 74% |
Expected cards: 4.4
Universitatea Craiova 2.0 · Farul Constanta 2.3
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 63% | 37% |
| 4.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 5.5 | 28% | 72% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 9.2
Universitatea Craiova 6.7 · Farul Constanta 2.5
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 8.5 | 56% | 44% |
| 9.5 | 44% | 56% |
| 10.5 | 33% | 67% |
| 11.5 | 23% | 77% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (312 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 2–0 14.5%
- 1–0 13.3%
- 2–1 9.9%
- 1–1 9.6%
- 3–0 9.6%
- 0–0 7.4%
- 3–1 6.6%
- 4–0 4.7%
Team news & lineups
Universitatea Craiova
- 9 Assad Al-Hamlawi Attacker
- 11 Nicușor Bancu Midfielder
- 8 Tudor Băluță Midfielder
- 21 Laurenţiu Popescu Goalkeeper
- 3 Oleksandr Romanchuk Defender
- 24 Nikola Stevanović Defender
- 6 Vladimir Screciu Defender
- 20 Alexandru Cicâldău Midfielder
- 17 C. Mora Midfielder
- 30 David Matei Attacker
- 10 Ștefan Baiaram Attacker
Farul Constanta
- 70 M. Ahlinvi Midfielder
- 20 E. Rădăslăvescu Attacker
- 24 S. Bouzamoucha Defender
- 12 R. Munteanu Goalkeeper
- 23 T. Njiké Midfielder
- 11 C. Ganea Midfielder
- 6 V. Dican Defender
- 7 D. Alibec Attacker
- 28 C. Sima Attacker
- 5 N. Aberdin Defender
- 10 E. Sylvestre Attacker
Form guide
Universitatea Craiova at home
6–3–1 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 2.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.7 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 6.3 per game
- Shots on target
- 7.3 per game
23% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Farul Constanta away
1–5–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 2.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 10
- Corners
- 4.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.4 per game
15% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Universitatea Craiova vs Farul Constanta head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Farul Constanta v Universitatea Craiova | 4–1 | |
| Universitatea Craiova v Farul Constanta | 2–0 | |
| Universitatea Craiova v Farul Constanta | 1–0 | |
| Farul Constanta v Universitatea Craiova | 3–2 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Universitatea Craiova vs Farul Constanta head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home clean sheet | 52% | 1.91 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 45% | 2.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 91% | 1.10 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 97% | 1.03 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home/Away double chance | 80% | 1.26 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 62% | 1.62 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 34% | 2.97 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 55% | 1.82 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away clean sheet | 12% | 8.37 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 48% | 2.09 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 14% | 7.34 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 9% | 11.52 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 35.98 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 3% | 39.48 |