NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers prediction & stats
NAPSA Stars stats & fixtures · Nchanga Rangers stats & fixtures
NAPSA Stars take on Nchanga Rangers in the Super League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes the draw the likeliest result, at 42%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 25.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 17% and both teams scoring at 28%.
NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers prediction
- 35%NAPSA Stars fair odds 2.87
- 42%Draw fair odds 2.40
- 24%Nchanga Rangers fair odds 4.25
Most likely score 0-0 (25.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 44% | 2.28 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 17% | 5.72 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 6% | 17.08 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 2% | 63.19 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 26% | 3.87 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 56% | 1.78 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 83% | 1.21 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 98% | 1.02 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 28% | 3.59 |
| Both teams to score: No | 72% | 1.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 25.8%
- 1–0 17.5%
- 1–1 14.1%
- 0–1 12.8%
- 2–0 7.7%
- 2–1 4.9%
- 0–2 4.6%
- 1–2 3.7%
Team news & lineups
NAPSA Stars
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Nchanga Rangers
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
NAPSA Stars at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Nchanga Rangers away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
NAPSA Stars vs Nchanga Rangers head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| NAPSA Stars v Nchanga Rangers | 0–1 | |
| Nchanga Rangers v NAPSA Stars | 1–1 | |
| Nchanga Rangers v NAPSA Stars | 0–0 | |
| NAPSA Stars v Nchanga Rangers | 3–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.54 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Home/Away double chance | 58% | 1.71 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 56% | 1.80 |
| Home clean sheet | 54% | 1.87 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 46% | 2.16 |
| Away clean sheet | 44% | 2.25 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.87 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.25 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 19% | 5.15 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 13% | 7.72 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.33 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.93 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 5% | 20.61 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 38.82 |