Zanaco vs NAPSA Stars match stats & report
1–1 Full time
Zanaco stats & fixtures · NAPSA Stars stats & fixtures
Zanaco drew with NAPSA Stars 1–1 in the Super League on 17 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Zanaco 42%, the draw 36% and NAPSA Stars 22%.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 42%Zanaco fair odds 2.38
- 36%Draw fair odds 2.76
- 22%NAPSA Stars fair odds 4.59
Most likely score 0-0 (18.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 26% | 3.85 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 10% | 9.66 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 3% | 29.45 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 19% | 5.29 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 97% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 35% | 2.86 |
| Both teams to score: No | 65% | 1.54 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 18.9%
- 1–0 16.6%
- 1–1 14.7%
- 0–1 10.0%
- 2–0 9.6%
- 2–1 6.9%
- 1–2 4.4%
- 0–2 4.2%
Team news & lineups
Zanaco
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
NAPSA Stars
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Zanaco at home
3–3–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.1 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
NAPSA Stars away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.9 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Zanaco vs NAPSA Stars head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Zanaco v NAPSA Stars | 0–2 | |
| NAPSA Stars v Zanaco | 2–0 | |
| Zanaco v NAPSA Stars | 0–2 | |
| NAPSA Stars v Zanaco | 1–0 | |
| Zanaco v NAPSA Stars | 0–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.07 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 82% | 1.21 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 78% | 1.28 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.52 |
| Home/Away double chance | 64% | 1.57 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.72 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 50% | 1.98 |
| Home clean sheet | 50% | 2.02 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.38 |
| Away clean sheet | 34% | 2.91 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.48 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 22% | 4.59 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 18% | 5.71 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 16% | 6.40 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.98 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 14.73 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 28.79 |