Nkana vs Nchanga Rangers prediction & stats
Nkana stats & fixtures · Nchanga Rangers stats & fixtures
Nkana take on Nchanga Rangers in the Super League on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Nkana favourites at 46%, with the draw at 36%. The likeliest score is 0–0, at 19.0%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 26% and both teams scoring at 34%.
Nkana vs Nchanga Rangers prediction
- 46%Nkana fair odds 2.20
- 36%Draw fair odds 2.81
- 19%Nchanga Rangers fair odds 5.31
Most likely score 0-0 (19.0%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 81% | 1.23 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 54% | 1.85 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 26% | 3.89 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 10% | 9.83 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 3% | 30.13 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 19% | 5.26 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 46% | 2.17 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 74% | 1.35 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 97% | 1.03 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 34% | 2.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 66% | 1.51 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 19.0%
- 1–0 17.9%
- 1–1 14.2%
- 2–0 10.7%
- 0–1 9.1%
- 2–1 7.1%
- 3–0 3.9%
- 1–2 3.8%
Team news & lineups
Nkana
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Nchanga Rangers
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Nkana at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 0.8 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Nchanga Rangers away
3–1–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.5 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Nkana vs Nchanga Rangers head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Nkana v Nchanga Rangers | 0–1 | |
| Nchanga Rangers v Nkana | 1–1 | |
| Nchanga Rangers v Nkana | 2–0 | |
| Nkana v Nchanga Rangers | 0–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.06 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 81% | 1.23 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 81% | 1.23 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 80% | 1.25 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 68% | 1.48 |
| Home/Away double chance | 64% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 54% | 1.84 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 54% | 1.84 |
| Home clean sheet | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 47% | 2.12 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 46% | 2.20 |
| Away clean sheet | 32% | 3.08 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.26 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 20% | 5.08 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 19% | 5.31 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 13% | 7.45 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 10% | 9.88 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 5% | 18.23 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 3% | 36.48 |