Club Tijuana vs Atlas match stats & report
2–3 Full time
Club Tijuana stats & fixtures · Atlas stats & fixtures
Club Tijuana lost to Atlas 2–3 in Liga MX (Apertura - 10) on 26 September 2026. Atlas had 70% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Club Tijuana 59%, the draw 23% and Atlas 18%.
Club Tijuana vs Atlas match statistics
- 30% Ball possession 70%
- 10 Total shots 21
- 5 Shots on target 7
- 4 Shots off target 8
- 1 Blocked shots 6
- 7 Shots inside the box 16
- 5 Corners 11
- 10 Fouls 13
- 3 Offsides 0
- 2 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 243 Passes 597
- 4 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 15' Goal R. Mmaee (assist K. Zenón) Atlas
- 21' Penalty scored Mourad Club Tijuana
- 37' Goal I. Rivero (assist Adonis Preciado) Club Tijuana
- 54' Yellow card J. Purata Atlas
- 71' Yellow card R. Árciga Club Tijuana
- 79' Yellow card S. Hernández Atlas
- 83' Yellow card Y. Padilla Club Tijuana
- 87' Penalty scored Luís Esteves Atlas
- 90+1' Goal F. Monzón (assist K. Zenón) Atlas
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 59%Club Tijuana fair odds 1.69
- 23%Draw fair odds 4.36
- 18%Atlas fair odds 5.57
Most likely score 1-1 (10.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 94% | 1.06 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 1.21 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 60% | 1.68 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 37% | 2.72 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 20% | 5.07 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 6% | 17.63 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 18% | 5.69 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40% | 2.47 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 80% | 1.25 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 58% | 1.72 |
| Both teams to score: No | 42% | 2.39 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 9.9
Club Tijuana 5.2 · Atlas 4.7
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 75% | 25% |
| 8.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 9.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 10.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 11.5 | 30% | 70% |
Expected cards: 4.3
Club Tijuana 1.9 · Atlas 2.4
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| 3.5 | 62% | 38% |
| 4.5 | 43% | 57% |
| 5.5 | 27% | 73% |
| 6.5 | 16% | 84% |
Expected shots on target: 8.1
Club Tijuana 4.4 · Atlas 3.6
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 68% | 32% |
| 7.5 | 55% | 45% |
| 8.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 9.5 | 30% | 70% |
| 10.5 | 21% | 79% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (246 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 10.8%
- 2–1 10.5%
- 2–0 9.5%
- 1–0 8.4%
- 3–1 6.8%
- 3–0 6.2%
- 0–0 5.7%
- 2–2 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Club Tijuana
Bench J. González , F. Boya , Elias Manoel , D. Abreu , S. Hernández , A. Magallon , J. Orduno , P. Ortíz , Y. Padilla , Á. Zapata
Atlas
Bench A. Sánchez , J. Rodríguez , A. Rocha , V. RÃos , A. Mora , J. Martín , S. Hernández , A. González
Form guide
Club Tijuana at home
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.6 per game
- Conceded
- 0.9 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- 5.6 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.8 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atlas away
7–0–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.5 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 5 / 10
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.3 per game
33% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Club Tijuana vs Atlas head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Atlas v Club Tijuana | 2–1 | |
| Club Tijuana v Atlas | 2–0 | |
| Club Tijuana v Atlas | 3–4 | |
| Club Tijuana v Atlas | 3–0 | |
| Atlas v Club Tijuana | 0–0 | |
| Atlas v Club Tijuana | 0–0 |
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 33% | 3.07 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 36% | 2.80 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 60% | 1.66 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.69 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 82% | 1.22 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home/Away double chance | 77% | 1.30 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 93% | 1.08 |
| Home clean sheet | 34% | 2.90 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 66% | 1.53 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 29% | 3.48 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.44 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 41% | 2.44 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 9% | 10.76 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 18% | 5.57 |
| Away clean sheet | 13% | 7.63 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 7% | 13.97 |