Atlante FC vs Monterrey match stats & report
4–2 Full time
Atlante FC stats & fixtures · Monterrey stats & fixtures
Atlante FC beat Monterrey 4–2 in Liga MX (Apertura - 10) on 26 September 2026. Monterrey had 60% of the ball. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Atlante FC 30%, the draw 29% and Monterrey 41%.
Atlante FC vs Monterrey match statistics
- 40% Ball possession 60%
- 14 Total shots 16
- 7 Shots on target 7
- 4 Shots off target 7
- 3 Blocked shots 2
- 7 Shots inside the box 9
- 2 Corners 6
- 8 Fouls 10
- 0 Offsides 4
- 1 Yellow cards 2
- 0 Red cards 0
- 373 Passes 544
- 5 Goalkeeper saves 3
Goals and cards
- 11' Goal L. Puente (assist Walter Portales) Atlante FC
- 16' Yellow card J. N. Carrera Atlante FC
- 18' Goal H. Cuypers (assist Óliver Torres) Monterrey
- 53' Goal L. Calzadilla Atlante FC
- 58' Yellow card J. Corona Monterrey
- 64' Goal E. Tercero (assist J. Julio) Atlante FC
- 82' Goal R. de la Rosa Monterrey
- 90+3' Yellow card Óliver Torres Monterrey
- 90+6' Goal J. Julio Atlante FC
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
- 30%Atlante FC fair odds 3.33
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.50
- 41%Monterrey fair odds 2.41
Most likely score 1-1 (13.6%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.09 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 49% | 2.02 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 3.65 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 13% | 7.72 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 11.72 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 24% | 4.12 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 51% | 1.98 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 73% | 1.38 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 87% | 1.15 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 55% | 1.82 |
| Both teams to score: No | 45% | 2.22 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.7
Atlante FC 5.0 · Monterrey 5.8
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 72% | 28% |
| 9.5 | 61% | 39% |
| 10.5 | 50% | 50% |
| 11.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 12.5 | 29% | 71% |
Expected cards: 4.1
Atlante FC 2.3 · Monterrey 1.8
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 77% | 23% |
| 3.5 | 59% | 41% |
| 4.5 | 40% | 60% |
| 5.5 | 24% | 76% |
| 6.5 | 13% | 87% |
Expected shots on target: 10.0
Atlante FC 4.7 · Monterrey 5.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 65% | 35% |
| 9.5 | 53% | 47% |
| 10.5 | 42% | 58% |
| 11.5 | 31% | 69% |
| 12.5 | 22% | 78% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (246 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.6%
- 1–2 9.1%
- 0–1 8.8%
- 0–0 8.5%
- 0–2 7.4%
- 2–1 7.4%
- 1–0 6.9%
- 2–2 5.2%
Team news & lineups
Atlante FC
Bench G. Adame , C. Alfaro , R. Barragan , C. Bermúdez , Jairón Andrés Charcopa Cabezas , A. Escobar , M. Fernández , Joaquin Alejandro Moxica Chapa , G. Sánchez , O. Vazquez
Monterrey
Bench Uroš Đurđević , R. de la Rosa , D. Rossi , J. Rodríguez , L. Reyes , Stefan Medina , O. Galvez , Iker Jareth Fimbres Ochoa , L. Cárdenas , É. Aguirre
Form guide
Atlante FC at home
1–5–2 in 8 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 1 / 8
- Corners
- 5.0 per game
- Shots on target
- 5.0 per game
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Based on 8 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Monterrey away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- 4.4 per game
- Shots on target
- 3.6 per game
17% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Atlante FC vs Monterrey head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Atlante FC v Monterrey | 1–1 |
Only 1 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +0.5 handicap | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 59% | 1.71 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.26 |
| Home clean sheet | 24% | 4.24 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away clean sheet | 30% | 3.33 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 87% | 1.15 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 30% | 3.33 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 70% | 1.43 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.31 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 41% | 2.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.40 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 34% | 2.95 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 13% | 7.57 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.36 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.86 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.19 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.64 |