Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia prediction & stats
Posta Rangers FC stats & fixtures · GOR Mahia stats & fixtures
Posta Rangers FC take on GOR Mahia in the FKF Premier League on 24 October 2026. The Ghost makes GOR Mahia favourites at 58%, with the draw at 27%. The likeliest score is 0–1, at 14.1%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 43% and both teams scoring at 44%.
Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia prediction
- 15%Posta Rangers FC fair odds 6.56
- 27%Draw fair odds 3.69
- 58%GOR Mahia fair odds 1.73
Most likely score 0-1 (14.1%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 70% | 1.42 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 43% | 2.35 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% | 4.62 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 10.75 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 9.54 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 30% | 3.35 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 57% | 1.74 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 78% | 1.28 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 44% | 2.26 |
| Both teams to score: No | 56% | 1.80 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–1 14.1%
- 1–1 12.6%
- 0–2 12.3%
- 0–0 10.5%
- 1–2 9.7%
- 0–3 6.5%
- 1–0 5.2%
- 1–3 5.1%
Team news & lineups
Posta Rangers FC
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
GOR Mahia
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Posta Rangers FC at home
2–3–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
0% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
GOR Mahia away
6–2–2 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.3 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 4 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
45% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Posta Rangers FC vs GOR Mahia head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Posta Rangers FC v GOR Mahia | 1–1 | |
| GOR Mahia v Posta Rangers FC | 3–0 | |
| GOR Mahia v Posta Rangers FC | 2–1 | |
| Posta Rangers FC v GOR Mahia | 0–3 | |
| GOR Mahia v Posta Rangers FC | 0–1 |
Only 5 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away +1.5 handicap | 95% | 1.05 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 81% | 1.24 |
| Home/Away double chance | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 68% | 1.46 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 58% | 1.73 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 53% | 1.89 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 49% | 2.05 |
| Away clean sheet | 47% | 2.13 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 42% | 2.36 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 42% | 2.36 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 32% | 3.16 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 22% | 4.52 |
| Home clean sheet | 19% | 5.22 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 17% | 5.74 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.56 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 5% | 20.12 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 4% | 24.16 |