3K vs Murang'a SEAL result
2–1 Full time
3K stats & fixtures · Murang'a SEAL stats & fixtures
3K beat Murang'a SEAL 2–1 in the FKF Premier League on 25 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave 3K 35%, the draw 30% and Murang'a SEAL 35%.
Goals and cards
- 24' Goal 3K
- 34' Goal (assist M. Wambi) 3K
- 45+1' Goal Murang'a SEAL
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: double chance 3K or Murang'a SEAL, 70% before kick-off
- 35%3K fair odds 2.83
- 30%Draw fair odds 3.34
- 35%Murang'a SEAL fair odds 2.88
Most likely score 1-1 (14.2%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 635 matches, with no market price to check against.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
3K
Attack 0.95 · Defence 1.08
Last five: DD, scored 3, conceded 3
Murang'a SEAL
Attack 1.16 · Defence 1.17
Last five: WLWWL, scored 12, conceded 9
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.14× what an average away side does. In the numbers
Most likely score 1-1 (14%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- 3K is new to this competition: rated from 2 matches, starting where new sides usually land. In the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- 3K attack scores 5% less than average, against Murang'a SEAL defence, which lets in 17% more than average: 1.18 goals (an average side here: 1.06)
- Murang'a SEAL attack scores 16% more than average, against 3K defence, which lets in 8% more than average: 1.17 goals (an average side here: 0.93)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on 3K 1.19, Murang'a SEAL 1.17.
Ratings from 2 matches for 3K and 69 for Murang'a SEAL, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Murang'a SEAL score 1 a game — 74th percentile in this competition.
- Murang'a SEAL have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 42% | 2.38 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% | 4.73 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 9% | 11.05 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 11% | 9.44 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 31% | 3.27 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 79% | 1.27 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 49% | 2.04 |
| Both teams to score: No | 51% | 1.96 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 14.2%
- 0–0 10.6%
- 1–0 10.1%
- 0–1 9.9%
- 2–1 7.9%
- 1–2 7.8%
- 2–0 6.7%
- 0–2 6.6%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
3K at home
1–1–0 in 2 matches
- Scored
- 2.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.5 per game
- Clean sheets
- 0 / 2
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Based on 2 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Murang'a SEAL away
2–2–6 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
20% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 85% | 1.18 |
| Home/Away double chance | 70% | 1.43 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.44 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 69% | 1.45 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 65% | 1.53 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.53 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 65% | 1.55 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 65% | 1.55 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.83 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 35% | 2.88 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.01 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 33% | 3.05 |
| Home clean sheet | 31% | 3.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 31% | 3.27 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.48 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 15% | 6.67 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 12% | 8.50 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 8.72 |