Migori Youth vs Mathare United result
0–0 Full time
Migori Youth stats & fixtures · Mathare United stats & fixtures
Migori Youth drew with Mathare United 0–0 in the FKF Premier League on 24 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave Migori Youth 36%, the draw 35% and Mathare United 29%.
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: Migori Youth or a draw, 71% before kick-off
- 36%Migori Youth fair odds 2.78
- 35%Draw fair odds 2.85
- 29%Mathare United fair odds 3.44
Most likely score 0-0 (16.8%)
Why the Ghost says this
The two sides are expected to score about the same. It projects as a tight, low-scoring match.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 632 matches, with no market price to check against.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
Migori Youth
Attack 0.91 · Defence 1.03
Last five: D, scored 1, conceded 1
Mathare United
Attack 0.92 · Defence 1.02
Last five: LDWLW, scored 3, conceded 3
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.14× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- Migori Youth has had 6 more days of rest. Measured: no effect the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 0-0 (17%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
- Migori Youth is new to this competition: rated from 1 matches, starting where new sides usually land. In the numbers
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- Migori Youth attack scores 9% less than average, against Mathare United defence, which lets in about the average: 0.99 goals (an average side here: 1.07)
- Mathare United attack scores 8% less than average, against Migori Youth defence, which lets in 3% more than average: 0.89 goals (an average side here: 0.94)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on Migori Youth 1.00, Mathare United 0.88.
Ratings from 1 matches for Migori Youth and 70 for Mathare United, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Mathare United have kept 2 clean sheets in 10.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% | 1.75 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.46 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.26 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 23.81 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 5.94 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43% | 2.34 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.41 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.14 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 38% | 2.61 |
| Both teams to score: No | 62% | 1.62 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 0–0 16.8%
- 1–1 14.9%
- 1–0 14.0%
- 0–1 11.9%
- 2–0 7.6%
- 2–1 6.7%
- 0–2 5.9%
- 1–2 5.8%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
Migori Youth at home
1–2–0 in 3 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 0.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 3
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
Based on 3 matches — treat these numbers lightly.
Mathare United away
1–4–5 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.12 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 86% | 1.16 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Away double chance | 65% | 1.54 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 64% | 1.56 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 64% | 1.56 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 63% | 1.58 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 58% | 1.72 |
| Home clean sheet | 42% | 2.40 |
| Away clean sheet | 37% | 2.72 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 36% | 2.78 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 29% | 3.44 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 26% | 3.80 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 22% | 4.58 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 14% | 7.09 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 9.56 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 12.60 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 6% | 16.91 |