GOR Mahia vs Bandari result
1–0 Full time
GOR Mahia beat Bandari 1–0 in the FKF Premier League on 24 October 2026. Before kick-off the Ghost gave GOR Mahia 53%, the draw 32% and Bandari 15%.
Goals and cards
- 69' Goal A. Onyango GOR Mahia
The Ghost's pre-match prediction
Called it: GOR Mahia to win, 53% before kick-off
- 53%GOR Mahia fair odds 1.87
- 32%Draw fair odds 3.14
- 15%Bandari fair odds 6.76
Most likely score 1-0 (19.5%)
Why the Ghost says this
The Ghost expects GOR Mahia to score about 0.7 more. It projects as a tight, low-scoring match.
Medium confidence — Fitted on 632 matches, with no market price to check against.
The Ghost’s brief · what the call rests on
GOR Mahia
Attack 1.33 · Defence 0.79
Last five: WWLLL, scored 6, conceded 10
Against its rating, a match: +0.3 scored, 0.0 conceded
Bandari
Attack 0.85 · Defence 0.85
Last five: DDLWL, scored 2, conceded 4
Against its rating, a match: −0.2 scored, +0.1 conceded
What could swing it
- Home advantage here: an average home side scores 1.14× what an average away side does. In the numbers
- GOR Mahia’s last five moved its expected goals by +1.3%. In the numbers
- Bandari’s last five moved its expected goals by −1.0%. In the numbers
- Last 4 meetings: GOR Mahia won 1, 2 drawn, Bandari won 1. Measured over 32,101 repeat meetings, the last one tells almost nothing the ratings miss. Not in the numbers
Most likely score 1-0 (20%). Confidence: Medium.
Flags and warnings
Nothing unusual behind these numbers.
How they meet · each attack against the defence it faces
- GOR Mahia attack scores 33% more than average, against Bandari defence, which lets in 15% fewer than average: 1.20 goals (an average side here: 1.07)
- Bandari attack scores 15% less than average, against GOR Mahia defence, which lets in 21% fewer than average: 0.63 goals (an average side here: 0.94)
With the model’s final adjustments, the call rests on GOR Mahia 1.28, Bandari 0.58.
Ratings from 70 matches for GOR Mahia and 70 for Bandari, fitted together, so each is measured against the sides actually faced.
What matters
- Bandari score 0.7 a game — 16th percentile in this competition.
- GOR Mahia score 1.1 a game — 63rd percentile in this competition.
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 83% | 1.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 57% | 1.76 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 29% | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 12% | 8.45 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 4% | 24.54 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 17% | 6.05 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 43% | 2.31 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 71% | 1.40 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 88% | 1.13 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 96% | 1.04 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 34% | 2.97 |
| Both teams to score: No | 66% | 1.51 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–0 19.5%
- 0–0 16.5%
- 1–1 12.9%
- 2–0 12.7%
- 2–1 7.9%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 3–0 5.2%
- 3–1 3.2%
Form now
Each side's form as of , from its matches up to then — not the form this match was played on.
GOR Mahia at home
4–3–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.1 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
27% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Bandari away
1–6–3 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.7 per game
- Conceded
- 1.0 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
GOR Mahia vs Bandari head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| GOR Mahia v Bandari | 0–0 | |
| Bandari v GOR Mahia | 1–1 | |
| GOR Mahia v Bandari | 2–0 | |
| Bandari v GOR Mahia | 2–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 96% | 1.04 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 85% | 1.17 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 85% | 1.17 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 75% | 1.33 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Home/Away double chance | 68% | 1.47 |
| Home clean sheet | 56% | 1.79 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 44% | 2.27 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 37% | 2.72 |
| Away clean sheet | 27% | 3.71 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 25% | 4.03 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 15% | 6.76 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 13% | 7.44 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 12% | 8.69 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 4% | 24.79 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 2% | 45.91 |