Murang'a SEAL vs Posta Rangers FC prediction & stats
Murang'a SEAL stats & fixtures · Posta Rangers FC stats & fixtures
Murang'a SEAL take on Posta Rangers FC in the FKF Premier League on 18 October 2026. The Ghost makes Murang'a SEAL favourites at 43%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.9%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 47% and both teams scoring at 53%.
Murang'a SEAL vs Posta Rangers FC prediction
- 43%Murang'a SEAL fair odds 2.35
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.43
- 28%Posta Rangers FC fair odds 3.54
Most likely score 1-1 (13.9%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 91% | 1.10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 1.36 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 47% | 2.13 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | 3.98 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 8.70 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 9% | 10.70 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 26% | 3.81 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 53% | 1.88 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 75% | 1.34 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.13 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 53% | 1.90 |
| Both teams to score: No | 47% | 2.11 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.9%
- 1–0 9.7%
- 0–0 9.3%
- 2–1 9.1%
- 2–0 8.0%
- 0–1 7.2%
- 1–2 7.0%
- 0–2 5.0%
Team news & lineups
Murang'a SEAL
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Posta Rangers FC
Lineups aren't published for this competition, so we won't guess at one.
Form guide
Murang'a SEAL at home
5–1–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.6 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
29% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Posta Rangers FC away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 0.8 per game
- Conceded
- 1.2 per game
- Clean sheets
- 2 / 10
- Corners
- not available
- Shots on target
- not available
12% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Detailed match statistics aren't available for this competition, so corners, shots and cards can't be shown.
Murang'a SEAL vs Posta Rangers FC head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Murang'a SEAL v Posta Rangers FC | 1–0 | |
| Posta Rangers FC v Murang'a SEAL | 2–2 | |
| Posta Rangers FC v Murang'a SEAL | 3–2 | |
| Murang'a SEAL v Posta Rangers FC | 1–0 |
Only 4 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
The full Murang'a SEAL vs Posta Rangers FC head-to-head record
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 11% | 9.52 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 42% | 2.40 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 17% | 5.84 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 31% | 3.23 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 67% | 1.48 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 21% | 4.75 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 12% | 8.38 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 72% | 1.39 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 57% | 1.74 |
| Home +1.5 handicap | 88% | 1.14 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 79% | 1.27 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 72% | 1.39 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 57% | 1.74 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 43% | 2.35 |
| Home clean sheet | 33% | 3.07 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 28% | 3.54 |
| Away clean sheet | 24% | 4.15 |