Operario-PR vs Athletic Club prediction & stats
Operario-PR stats & fixtures · Athletic Club stats & fixtures
Operario-PR take on Athletic Club in Serie B on 23 October 2026. The Ghost makes Operario-PR favourites at 47%, with the draw at 29%. The likeliest score is 1–1, at 13.8%. It puts over 2.5 goals at 46% and both teams scoring at 51%.
Operario-PR vs Athletic Club prediction
- 47%Operario-PR fair odds 2.14
- 29%Draw fair odds 3.45
- 24%Athletic Club fair odds 4.10
Most likely score 1-1 (13.8%)
Over/under goals & BTTS prediction
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 goals | 90% | 1.11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% | 1.37 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | 2.19 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 4.14 |
| Over 4.5 goals | 11% | 9.20 |
| Under 0.5 goals | 10% | 10.33 |
| Under 1.5 goals | 27% | 3.68 |
| Under 2.5 goals | 54% | 1.84 |
| Under 3.5 goals | 76% | 1.32 |
| Under 4.5 goals | 89% | 1.12 |
| Both teams to score: Yes | 51% | 1.96 |
| Both teams to score: No | 49% | 2.04 |
Every figure comes from the Ghost's score grid. No bookmaker price goes into it.
Corners, cards & shots prediction
Expected corners: 10.6
Operario-PR 6.3 · Athletic Club 4.3
| Total corners | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 71% | 29% |
| 9.5 | 60% | 40% |
| 10.5 | 48% | 52% |
| 11.5 | 38% | 62% |
| 12.5 | 28% | 72% |
Expected cards: 4.6
Operario-PR 1.9 · Athletic Club 2.7
| Total cards | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 83% | 17% |
| 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
| 4.5 | 49% | 51% |
| 5.5 | 32% | 68% |
| 6.5 | 19% | 81% |
Expected shots on target: 8.8
Operario-PR 5.5 · Athletic Club 3.3
| Total shots on target | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 76% | 24% |
| 7.5 | 64% | 36% |
| 8.5 | 52% | 48% |
| 9.5 | 39% | 61% |
| 10.5 | 28% | 72% |
Forecast from each side's recent matches in this competition (390 matches fitted). Shown for reading, never published as a call on the Ghost Record.
Correct score probabilities
- 1–1 13.8%
- 1–0 10.8%
- 0–0 9.7%
- 2–1 9.4%
- 2–0 9.0%
- 0–1 6.7%
- 1–2 6.2%
- 2–2 4.6%
Team news & lineups
Operario-PR
- 99 Caio Dantas Attacker
- 14 Hildeberto Pereira Midfielder
- 27 Gabriel Feliciano Defender
- 43 Joseph Defender
- 2 Mikael Doka Defender
- 20 Vinícius Diniz Midfielder
- 22 J. Cuenú Defender
- 39 Matheus Trindade Midfielder
- 33 Vagner Goalkeeper
- 8 J. Zuluaga Midfielder
- 30 Pedro Vilhena Midfielder
Athletic Club
- 4 Lucas Belezi Defender
- 3 Jhonatan Defender
- 11 Max Midfielder
- 1 Luan Polli Goalkeeper
- 10 Kauan Lindes Midfielder
- 17 Kauan Midfielder
- 16 João Miguel Midfielder
- 23 Enzo Defender
- 22 Diogo Batista Midfielder
- 15 Jota Midfielder
- 19 J. Torres Defender
Form guide
Operario-PR at home
4–2–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.4 per game
- Conceded
- 1.4 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 6.9 per game
- Shots on target
- 4.2 per game
14% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Athletic Club away
2–4–4 in 10 matches
- Scored
- 1.0 per game
- Conceded
- 1.3 per game
- Clean sheets
- 3 / 10
- Corners
- 3.7 per game
- Shots on target
- 2.7 per game
10% of their goals arrive after the 75th minute.
Operario-PR vs Athletic Club head-to-head
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club v Operario-PR | 0–1 | |
| Operario-PR v Athletic Club | 1–4 | |
| Athletic Club v Operario-PR | 2–1 |
Only 3 previous meetings on record. The Ghost weights head-to-head lightly — form is a stronger signal.
Double chance, handicap & team goals
| Market | Ghost | Fair odds |
|---|---|---|
| Home +1.5 handicap | 90% | 1.11 |
| Home Over 0.5 team goals | 77% | 1.29 |
| Away +1.5 handicap | 76% | 1.31 |
| Home +0.5 handicap | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Draw double chance | 76% | 1.32 |
| Home/Away double chance | 71% | 1.41 |
| Away Over 0.5 team goals | 64% | 1.56 |
| Draw/Away double chance | 53% | 1.87 |
| Away +0.5 handicap | 53% | 1.87 |
| Home -0.5 handicap | 47% | 2.14 |
| Home Over 1.5 team goals | 44% | 2.29 |
| Home clean sheet | 36% | 2.77 |
| Away Over 1.5 team goals | 27% | 3.68 |
| Away -0.5 handicap | 24% | 4.10 |
| Home -1.5 handicap | 24% | 4.22 |
| Away clean sheet | 23% | 4.42 |
| Home Over 2.5 team goals | 18% | 5.41 |
| Away -1.5 handicap | 10% | 10.29 |
| Away Over 2.5 team goals | 8% | 11.77 |